Skip to content
Benton Community
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
July 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
TBD
SOFT: G/Junior Varsity
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Softball Complex
1:00am
SOFT: Level 2
(Rescheduled)
@Tilford Elementary School
8:30am
SOFT: G/Junior Varsity
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
Sean Bredl Jordan Hanlon
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Tilford Elementary School
Front Softball Diamond
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
Billy Yuska and Mike Bonwell
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
Kirk Park ans Steven Noeller
2
10:00am
SOFT: Level 2
(Rescheduled)
@Tilford Elementary School
Front Softball Diamond
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Vinton-Shellsburg Central Office
Baseball field
12:00pm
SOFT: G/Level 3
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Baseball HS
3
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Benton Community High School
Kevin Moser Jeff Frese
7:00pm
BASE: B/Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
Kevin Moser Jeff Frese
4
5
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Iowa City West High School
9:00am
BASE: B/Junior Varsity
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
Round 1: 9:00a.m. HS Round 2: 10:30a.m. HS Round 3: 12:15p.m. HS (Consolation Game) Round 3: 12:15p.m. Hertel Field (Championship)
5:00pm
BASE: V
@West Delaware High School
6
7
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
8
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Independence High School
9
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School
3:00pm
BASE: B/Junior Varsity
@Davenport Assumption High School
3:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Davenport Assumption High School
10
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Benton Community High School
Benton Community
Billy Yuska
7:00pm
BASE: B/Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
Billy Yuska
7:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Roland-Story High School
11
5:00pm
BASE: B/Junior Varsity
@Oelwein High School
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Oelwein High School
12
TBD
SOFT: G/V
13
ACT Testing
14
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@Benton Stadium and Track
7 on 7 practice
15
TBD
SOFT: G/V
5:00pm
BASE: B/Junior Varsity
@Vinton-Shellsburg Central Office
Baseball field
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Baseball field
16
9:30am - 11:00am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
10:00am - 1:00pm
Benton Blazers
@Benton Community Student Center
Dance Team Practice
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
3rd - 5th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
6th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Baseball HS
17
9:30am - 11:00am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
3rd - 5th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
6th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
7:00pm
School Board Mtg
@Central Office Board Room
18
9:00am - 3:00pm
Camp
Boy Soccer camp at Stadium
9:30am - 11:00am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
10:00am - 1:00pm
Benton Blazers
@Benton Community Student Center
Dance Team Practice
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
3rd - 5th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
6th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
19
9:30am - 11:00am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
3rd - 5th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
6th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Maquoketa High School
20
21
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
22
TBD
SOFT: G/V
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Maquoketa High School
23
7:00pm
Tournament
@Benton Community
2A Regional Baseball Final
24
TBD
BASE: B/V
9:00am - 4:00pm
Instrumental Music
Section Leader and Drum Major Camp
25
9:00am - 4:00pm
Instrumental Music
Percussion and Color Guard Mini Camp
26
TBD
BASE: B/V
9:00am - 4:00pm
Instrumental Music
Percussion and Color Guard Mini Camp
27
28
29
8:00am - 5:00pm
Instrumental Music
Marching Band Camp
30
8:00am - 5:00pm
Instrumental Music
Marching Band Camp
31
8:00am - 5:00pm
Instrumental Music
Marching Band Camp
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Atkins
Clubs/Organizations
District Events
Facility Use
Fine Arts
Keystone
MS/HS
Norway
Central Office
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?