Benton Community

Benton Community

1

Friday, November 15, 2019
Saturday, November 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDFootball: Varsity IAHSAA Football PlayoffsTba vs. Tba
 @ TBAlocation
Robotics

Meet @ Nevada

Meet @ Nevada

8:30am- 10:00amGym Usage
Gym- HSlocation

5th-8th Boys Future Stars Basketball

5th-8th Boys Future Stars Basketball

9:00am- 12:00pmIllusions
Benton Community Auditorium location

Illusions Choreography

Illusions Choreography

10:00am- 11:30amGym Usage
Gym- HSlocation

3rd/4th Boys Hot Shots Basketball

3rd/4th Boys Hot Shots Basketball

Sunday, November 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmGym Usage

Thompson

Thompson

5:30pmFFA
Benton Community Auditorium, Gym- HSlocation

Degree Ceremonies and Family Night

Degree Ceremonies and Family Night

Monday, November 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Basketball

Boys first day of practice

Boys first day of practice

Wrestling

First day of practice

First day of practice

4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

Benton Middle School vs. Independence Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameIndependence Middle School vs. Benton Middle School
 @ Benton Atkins Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Junior Varsity Hall Of Pride ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iowa Valley Community
6:00pm- 7:30pmJubilation, Inc.
Benton Community Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

7:00pmSchool Board Mtg

@ Central Office

@ Central Office

7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Hall Of Pride ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Iowa Valley Community
7:30pm- 9:30pmCelebration Company
Benton Community Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

Tuesday, November 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 11-11-19)

Benton Middle School vs. South Tama Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Game  

(Rescheduled from 11-11-19)

South Tama Middle School vs. Benton Middle School
 @ Benton Atkins Schoollocation
4:15pmWrestling: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:20pm
Dismissal:  2:10pm
Return:       --

vs. Anamosa, Drexler Middle School, West Delaware Middle School
7:00pmWaMaC

WaMaC Honor Band Clear Creek - Amana

WaMaC Honor Band Clear Creek - Amana

7:00pmWamac Band Festival: Varsity WaMaC West Divisionalvs. Center Point-Urbana, Clear Creek Amana, Independence, South Tama, Vinton-Shellsburg, Williamsburg

1:00 Rehearsal

1:00 Rehearsal

Wednesday, November 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Usage
Gym- HSlocation

Tjelmeland

Tjelmeland

1:00pmDismiss
1:30pm- 7:30pmPK-12 P/T Conferences
Thursday, November 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Instrumental Music

All-State Music Festival

All-State Music Festival

Vocal

OPUS Honor Choir Ames

OPUS Honor Choir Ames

Vocal

All-State Music Festival Ames

All-State Music Festival Ames

4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameWest Delaware Middle School vs. Benton Middle School
 @ Benton Norway Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

Benton Middle School vs. West Delaware Middle School
6:30pm- 8:00pmGym Usage
Gym- HSlocation

Rausch

Rausch