Skip to content
Benton Community
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
NYD
No School
7:30am - 9:30am
Gym Usage
@Benton Community
HS Wrestling Practice
2
WB
No School
7:30am - 9:30am
Gym Usage
@Benton Community
HS Wrestling Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
HS Boys Basketball practice
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
@Benton Community
Robotics
3
No School
PK-12 Professional Development Day
6:15am - 7:30am
Gym Usage
@Benton Community
HS Wrestling Practice Optional
7:30am - 9:30am
Gym Usage
@Benton Community
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
Game moved to CPU middle school at 3:00 now.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
Game moved to CPU middle school at 4:30 now.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4
Instrumental Music
HS Honor Jazz Band
Robotics
Meet @ Nevada League Championship
7:30am - 9:30am
Gym Usage
@Benton Community
HS Wrestling Practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Illusions
@Benton Community Auditorium
Illusions Choreography
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Suiter
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Tjelmeland
7:00pm
Robotics
@Benton Community
Robotics League Meet
5
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Brunssen baseball
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Softball Open Gym
6
5:00pm
WR: Junior Varsity
@Center Point-Urbana High School
$6 per wrestler
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jubilation, Inc.
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:30pm
BPTO
@ Atkins
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Townsley
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Celebration Company
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rehearsal
7
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Changed)
@Clear Creek Amana High School
Main HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- Atkins
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Changed)
@Clear Creek Amana High School
CC-A Auxillary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Clear Creek Amana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- Atkins
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Clear Creek Amana High School
8
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Townsley - Blue Court
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Townsley - Blue Court
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Soccer Open Gym - 2 Main Courts
9
6:00pm
WR: V
@Clear Creek Amana High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Mount Vernon High School
10
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Postponed)
@Maquoketa High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Postponed)
@Maquoketa High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Maquoketa High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
Pep Band Performing
11
Celebration Company
(Cancelled)
Competition at Des Moines Christian 5:05 Performance Time
Jubilation, Inc.
(Cancelled)
Competition at Des Moines Christian 11:00 - Performance Time
TBD
WR: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
8:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
Decision on whether to host will be made at 6:00 am on Saturday, January 11th.
Decision on whether to host will be made at 6:00 am on Saturday, January 11th...
12
8:00am - 5:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Benton Beginners Wrestling Tournament
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Brunssen baseball
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Softball Open Gym
13
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jubilation, Inc.
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Townsley
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Celebration Company
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rehearsal
14
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@South Tama High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@South Tama High School
6:00pm
WR: V
@North Linn High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
Pep Band Performing
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Tama High School
15
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Townsley - Blue Court
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Soccer Open Gym - 2 Main Courts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Harvey - Open Gym
7:00pm
School Board Mtg
@ Central Office
16
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Benton Norway School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Clear Creek Amana Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
WR: V
@Williamsburg High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
17
E2Q
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
18
Celebration Company
(Cancelled)
Competition at Muscatine High School
Jubilation, Inc.
(Cancelled)
Competition at Muscatine High School
Norway Band
(Cancelled)
Marion Honor Band
TBD
WR: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Independence High School
10:30am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Marion High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Gym Usage
(Cancelled)
@Gym- HS
Tjelmeland
19
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Gym Usage
(Cancelled)
@Gym- HS
Brunssen baseball
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Gym Usage
(Cancelled)
@Gym- HS
Softball Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
(Cancelled)
@Gym- HS
Thompson
20
No School
PK-12 Professional Development Day
Speech
WaMaC Large Group
TBD
WR: Junior Varsity
@Solon High School
TBD
WR: Junior Varsity
@Solon High School
4:30pm
Large Group Speech: V
@Independence High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Townsley
21
S3Q
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Celebration Company
@Benton Community Auditorium
Cel Co Rehearsal
3:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Benton Atkins School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
5:15pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Benton Atkins School
Gym- Atkins
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
Pep Band Performing
22
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Townsley - Blue Court
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Soccer Open Gym - 2 Main Courts
6:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Benton Community Auditorium
8th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Harvey - Open Gym
23
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@South Tama Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Benton Atkins School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Rescheduled)
@Maquoketa High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Maquoketa High School
6:00pm
WR: V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Maquoketa High School
24
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Williamsburg High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Williamsburg High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Benton Community High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Williamsburg High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
UNI Winter Guard performing at Halftime
25
Speech
District Large Group
9:30am
WR: V
@East Marshall High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Union High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Cancelled)
@Union High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Union High School
1:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Union High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Union High School
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Tjelmeland
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Union High School
26
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Brunssen baseball
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Softball Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Thompson
27
Instrumental Music
State Jazz Band
TBD
WR: Junior Varsity
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Mary Welsh School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Benton Atkins School
5:00pm
WR: Junior Varsity
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Townsley
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Townsley
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
28
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Mount Vernon High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Mount Vernon High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Benton Community High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Vernon High School
MV HS Gym All
29
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Townsley - Blue Court
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Soccer Open Gym - 2 Main Courts
6:30pm
Wellness Advisory Committee
@Central Office Board Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Harvey - Open Gym
30
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Independence - West Elementary School
Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Benton Atkins School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jubilation, Inc.
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rehearsal
6:00pm
WR: V
@Benton Community High School
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Celebration Company
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rehearsal
31
Celebration Company
Show Choir at Bloomington Kennedy
Jubilation, Inc.
Show Choir at Bloomington Kennedy
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Benton Norway School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@South Tama High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Benton Community High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Tama High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Atkins
Clubs/Organizations
District Events
Facility Use
Fine Arts
Keystone
MS/HS
Norway
Central Office
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?