Skip to content
Benton Community
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
July 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
7:15am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- HS
8:30am - 10:00am
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cheer Practice
9:00am - 12:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Stadium and Track
Color Guard Rehearsal
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Youth Baseball Skills Camp Make-up date
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Stadium and Track
Color Guard Rehearsal
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Community
Drumline Rehearsal
5:00pm
SOFT: Junior Varsity
(Postponed)
@Starmont High School
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@West Delaware High School
Softball Field
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
HS Boys Basketball Camp
2
9:00am - 11:00am
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cheer Practice
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Clear Creek Amana High School
CCA Baseball Field - Tiffin
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Clear Creek Amana High School
CCA Softball Field - Oxford
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
Riley Pfiffner and Kent Sesker
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Solon High School
6:00pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@South Tama High School
3
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
Riley Pfiffner and Dave Ramos
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Clear Creek Amana High School
CCA Softball Field - Oxford
1:00pm
SOFT: V
(Cancelled)
@U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
Billy Yuska and Jeff Frese
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
4
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
HS Boys Basketball Camp
6
7:15am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- HS
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
Ben Duff and Steve Wise
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
Riley Pfiffner and Willie Guy
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Vinton-Shellsburg Central Office
Baseball field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Camp
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Camp K-2nd - 5:30 -6:15 3rd-12th - 6:15 - 8:00
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@Solon High School
7
8:00am - 10:00am
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cheer Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
5th - 8th Basketball Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Vinton-Shellsburg Central Office
Baseball field
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
3rd - 5th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
6th-8th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
HS Boys Basketball Camp
8
1:00am - 12:00pm
Camp
5th - 8th Basketball Camp
7:15am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- HS
9:00am - 12:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Stadium and Track
Color Guard Rehearsal
10:00am - 12:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
5th - 8th Basketball Camp
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
Riley Pfiffner and Willie Guy
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
3rd - 5th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Stadium and Track
Color Guard Rehearsal
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Community
Drumline Rehearsal
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
6th-8th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
5:30pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@East Marshall High School
5:30pm
BASE: V
@East Marshall High School
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
Delbert Christensen and Tim Rogers
9
8:00am - 10:00am
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cheer Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
5th - 8th Basketball Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
Riley Pfiffner and Bob Barta
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
3rd - 5th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
6th-8th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
Mike Bonwell and Kevin Moser
10
9:00am
BASE: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Waverly High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
5th - 8th Basketball Camp
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
3rd - 5th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
6th-8th Grade Girls Basketball Camp
11
12
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
HS Boys Basketball Camp
13
7:15am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- HS
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
Riley Pfiffner and Ben Duff
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
Ean McNeal and Drannon Kenny
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Camp
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Camp K-2nd - 5:30 -6:15 3rd-12th - 6:15 - 8:00
14
9:00am - 11:00am
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cheer Practice
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
Riley Pfiffner and Ben Duff
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Benton Blazers
@Gym- HS
Dance Camp
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
Mike Bonwell and Mike Federer
7:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
15
7:15am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- HS
9:00am - 12:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Stadium and Track
Color Guard Rehearsal
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Benton Blazers
@Gym- HS
Dance Camp
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Stadium and Track
Color Guard Rehearsal
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Community
Drumline Rehearsal
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@West Branch High School
5:30pm
School Board Mtg
@IMC
@ HS Library 5:30 PM - Work Session Regular Meeting at approximately 7:15 - 7:30 PM start time.
7:00pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
16
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cheer Practice
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Benton Blazers
@Gym- HS
Dance Camp
17
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Independence High School
7:00pm
SOFT: V
@Solon Nature and Recreation Center
18
ACT Testing
19
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
HS Boys Basketball Camp
20
7:15am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- HS
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Camp
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Camp K-2nd - 5:30 -6:15 3rd-12th - 6:15 - 8:00
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Xavier High School
7:00pm
SOFT: V
@Williamsburg High School
21
8:00am - 7:00pm
Band
UNI Panther Marching Band Clinic @ UNI
9:00am - 11:00am
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cheer Practice
22
TBD
BASE: V
@TBA
7:15am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- HS
9:00am - 12:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Stadium and Track
Color Guard Rehearsal
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Benton Blazers
@Gym- HS
Dance Team Practice
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Stadium and Track
Color Guard Rehearsal
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Community
Drumline Rehearsal
23
9:00am - 11:00am
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cheer Practice
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
HS Boys Basketball Camp
24
TBD
BASE: V
@TBA
25
26
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Camp
@Gym- HS
HS Boys Basketball Camp
27
7:15am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- HS
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Camp
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Camp K-2nd - 5:30 -6:15 3rd-12th - 6:15 - 8:00
28
9:00am - 11:00am
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cheer Practice
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Principal Park
29
7:15am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- HS
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Benton Blazers
@Gym- HS
Dance Team Practice
30
8:00am - 5:00pm
Instrumental Music
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community Auditorium
Drumline and Color Guard Camp
9:00am - 11:00am
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cheer Practice
31
8:00am - 12:00pm
Instrumental Music
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community Auditorium
Student Leadership Team Camp
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Instrumental Music
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community Auditorium
Band Camp Kick-Off Day
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Atkins
Clubs/Organizations
District Events
Facility Use
Fine Arts
Keystone
MS/HS
Norway
Central Office
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?