Benton Community

Benton Community

1

Sunday, November 29, 2020
Monday, November 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

Williamsburg Middle School vs. Benton Middle School
 @  Benton Norway Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

Benton Middle School vs. Williamsburg Middle School
 @  Mary Welsh Schoollocation
4:15pmWrestling: MS Meet

 

(Postponed)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Benton Middle School
 @  Benton Keystone Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmJubilation, Inc.

Benton Community Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
6:30pm- 8:00pmFacility Use

Gym- HSlocation

HS Girls Soccer

HS Girls Soccer
7:30pm- 9:30pmCelebration Company

Benton Community Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal
Tuesday, December 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

Benton Middle School vs. Mount Vernon Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

Mount Vernon Middle School vs. Benton Middle School
 @  Benton Atkins Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls FR-SO GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Beckman Catholic
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen Game

vs. Beckman Catholic
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Junior Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Beckman Catholic
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. Beckman Catholic
6:00pmWrestling: Junior Varsity JV Meet

vs. Washington (IA)
 @  Washington High School location
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Washington High School location
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:20pm
Return:       --

vs. Beckman Catholic
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Beckman Catholic
Wednesday, December 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmDismiss

12:30pm- 3:30pmPK-12 Online Learning Support/Professional Development

6:00pm- 7:30pmFacility Use

Gym- HSlocation

Soccer open gym - 2 courts

Soccer open gym - 2 courts
Thursday, December 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

Benton Middle School vs. Vernon Middle School
 @  Vernon Middle Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:10pm
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

Vernon Middle School vs. Benton Middle School
 @  Benton Atkins Schoollocation
5:30pm- 9:30pmCelebration Company

Choreography Rehearsal Girls 5:30-9:00 Boys 6:30-9:30

Choreography Rehearsal
Girls 5:30-9:00
Boys 6:30-9:30
6:00pm- 7:45pmFacility Use

 

(Cancelled)

Gym- HSlocation

5-th-8th Grade Boys Future Stars Basketball

5-th-8th Grade Boys Future Stars Basketball
Friday, December 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBowling: Varsity Game

 

(Postponed)

vs. Independence
 @  Lucky 10 Laneslocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls FR-SO Game

vs. Maquoketa
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Maquoketa
 @  Maquoketa High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 9:30pmCelebration Company

Choreography Rehearsal Girls 5:30-9:30 Boys 6:00-9:30

Choreography Rehearsal
Girls 5:30-9:30
Boys 6:00-9:30
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Junior Varsity Game

vs. Maquoketa
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Maquoketa
 @  Maquoketa High Schoollocation
7:00pmHoliday Program

 

(Cancelled)

Gym-Keystonelocation
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Maquoketa

Dance Team at Halftime

Dance Team at Halftime
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Maquoketa
 @  Maquoketa High Schoollocation
Saturday, December 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Instrumental Music

 

(Cancelled)

NEIBA Honor Band @ Oelwein

NEIBA Honor Band @ Oelwein
9:00amWrestling: Junior Varsity Tournament

vs. West Delaware
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Tournament

vs. West Delaware
12:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen Game

vs. Grinnell
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game

vs. Grinnell
3:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Grinnell