Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Show Choir Competition @ Des Moines Christian | ||
Show Choir Competition @ Des Moines Christian | ||
Show Choir Competition @ Des Moines Christian | ||
Show Choir Competition @ Des Moines Christian | ||
9:00am- 11:00am | Michels | |
Michels | ||
9:30am | vs. East Marshall | |
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. $5 per JV Wrestler (Maximum $50) | |
$5 per JV Wrestler (Maximum $50) | ||
12:00pm | vs. Union Community School District | |
1:30pm | vs. Union Community School District | |
3:00pm | vs. Union Community School District | |
4:30pm | vs. Union Community School District |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:00pm- 4:00pm | Brent Tjelmeland | |
Brent Tjelmeland | ||
1:00pm- 4:00pm | Winter Color Guard Rehearsal | |
Winter Color Guard Rehearsal | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm | OLSEN | |
OLSEN | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm | Softball Open Gym | |
Softball Open Gym | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Keiper - Volleyball | |
Keiper - Volleyball | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Zach Patterson | |
Zach Patterson |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
(Rescheduled to 02-16-21) | Vinton-Shellsburg Middle vs. Benton Middle School |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Rescheduled to 02-16-21) | Benton Middle School vs. Vinton-Shellsburg Middle @ Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School |
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. West Delaware |
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Multiple Schools.. @ West Delaware High School |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Schmid Basketball | |
Schmid Basketball | ||
6:15pm- 7:30pm |
(Cancelled) | Girls Soccer Open Gym |
Girls Soccer Open Gym | ||
7:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Vinton-Shellsburg @ Vinton-Shellsburg High School |
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Embretson Volleyball | |
Embretson Volleyball |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
(Rescheduled to 02-01-21) | vs. South Tama |
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Mears | |
Mears | ||
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-01-21) | vs. South Tama |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. South Tama |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Rescheduled to 02-01-21) | vs. South Tama |
7:00pm- 8:30pm | Mitchell - Basketball | |
Mitchell - Basketball | ||
7:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-01-21) | vs. South Tama |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
(Rescheduled to 02-01-21) | vs. South Tama |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
District Large Group Speech @ Benton | ||
District Large Group Speech @ Benton | ||
12:00pm | ||
12:30pm | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | Darci Schulte | |
Darci Schulte | ||
6:00pm |
Benton Community Auditorium
Facilities Committee Meeting | |
Facilities Committee Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Soccer open gym - 2 courts | |
Soccer open gym - 2 courts | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Embretson Volleyball | |
Embretson Volleyball | ||
6:30pm- 8:45pm | Softball Open Gym 6:30-8:00 Pitchers 8:00-8:45 | |
Softball Open Gym 6:30-8:00 Pitchers 8:00-8:45 |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Fisher | |
Fisher | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| Benton Middle School vs. Independence Middle School |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
--
| Independence Middle School vs. Benton Middle School |
5:30pm- 7:00pm | Mears | |
Mears | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Girls Soccer Open Gym | |
Girls Soccer Open Gym | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Benton Community Auditorium
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:45pm- 8:30pm | Aric Becker - GYM | |
Aric Becker - GYM | ||
7:00pm- 8:00pm | Deutsch Basketball | |
Deutsch Basketball | ||
7:30pm- 9:30pm |
Benton Community Auditorium
Rehearsal | |
Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm | vs. Vinton-Shellsburg | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Solon |
4:30pm | vs. Solon | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Solon |
6:00pm | vs. Solon | |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Solon |
7:30pm | vs. Solon
Dance Team Performance | |
Dance Team Performance |