Skip to content
Benton Community
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
June 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Illusions
MS Band & Illusions to Adventureland
MS
MS Band & Illusions to Adventureland
5:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Solon High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Solon High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
2
6:15am - 7:45am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@Weight Room
Boys/Girls Lifting
12:00pm
Dismiss
12:30pm - 3:30pm
PK-12 Online Learning Support/Professional Development
5:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Solon High School
5:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Solon High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Western Dubuque High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Mount Vernon High School
6:00pm
IMC
@IMC
SIAC Meeting
3
5:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Cornell College
5:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
Golf
@Tara Hills Golf Course
Girls Awards Banquet
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
HS Volleyball Open Gym
4
E4Q
6:15am - 7:45am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@Weight Room
Boys/Girls Lifting
12:00pm
Dismiss
5:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
5
9:00am
SOFT: Level 2
@East Marshall High School
1:00pm
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
3:30pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
6
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
HS Volleyball Open Gym
7
PK-12 Professional Development Day
TBD
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
6:15am - 7:45am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@Weight Room
Boys/Girls Lifting
7:00am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
Volleyball Open Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Summer Theater Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Clear Creek Amana High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Clear Creek Amana High School
CCA Softball Field - Oxford
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
8
PK-12 Professional Development Day
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Summer Theater Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Clear Creek Amana High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Clear Creek Amana High School
CCA Softball Field - Oxford
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
9
Facility Use
@Gym- HS
Gym Closed
PK-12 Professional Development Day
6:15am - 7:45am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@Weight Room
Boys/Girls Lifting
7:00am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
Volleyball Open Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Summer Theater Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Mount Vernon High School
4:00pm
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Mount Mercy Athletic Complex
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Mount Mercy Athletic Complex
10
Facility Use
@Gym- HS
Gym Closed
PK-12 Professional Development Day
7:00am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
Volleyball Open Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Summer Theater Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Instrumental Music
Drumline Rehearsal
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Changed)
@Marion High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Benton Stadium and Track
Tussle on the Turf Wrestling Camp for 1st-8th Grades
11
Facility Use
@Gym- HS
Gym Closed
6:15am - 9:30am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lifting 6:15-7:45 AM Girls Lifting 8:30-9:30 AM
7:45am - 8:30am
Football
@Benton Stadium and Track
Football Workout
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Summer Theater Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School Baseball Field
Baseball field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Wrestling
@Benton Stadium and Track
Tussle on the Turf Wrestling Camp for 1st-8th Grades
6:00pm
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School Baseball Field
Baseball field
7:30pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
12
ACT Testing
Facility Use
@Gym- HS
Gym Closed
TBD
SOFT: V
@Muscatine High School
9:00am
SOFT: V
@Kent Stein Park (Diamond #4)
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Wrestling
@Benton Stadium and Track
Tussle on the Turf Wrestling Camp for 1st-8th Grades
13
Facility Use
@Gym- HS
Gym Closed
14
Facility Use
@Gym- HS
Gym Closed
6:15am - 9:30am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lifting 6:15-7:45 AM Girls Lifting 8:30-9:30 AM
7:00am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
Volleyball Open Gym
7:45am - 8:30am
Football
@Benton Stadium and Track
Football Workout
8:00am
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Softball Complex
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Summer Theater Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Vinton-Shellsburg Central Office
Baseball field
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Front Softball Diamond
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
15
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Summer Theater Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Vinton-Shellsburg Central Office
Baseball field
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Front Softball Diamond
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@Grinnell High School
5:30pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@Grinnell High School
7:30pm
BASE: V
@Grinnell High School
16
6:15am - 9:30am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lifting 6:15-7:45 AM Girls Lifting 8:30-9:30 AM
7:00am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
Volleyball Open Gym
7:45am - 8:30am
Football
@Benton Stadium and Track
Football Workout
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Summer Theater Camp
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Instrumental Music
@Gym- Norway
Color Guard Rehearsal
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Maquoketa High School
6:00pm
School Board Mtg
@Central Office Board Room
School Board Meeting
17
7:00am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
Volleyball Open Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Summer Theater Camp
11:00am
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
11:00am
SOFT: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Instrumental Music
Drumline Rehearsal
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Maquoketa High School
5:00pm
SOFT: V
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Softball HS
18
6:15am - 9:30am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lifting 6:15-7:45 AM Girls Lifting 8:30-9:30 AM
7:45am - 8:30am
Football
@Benton Stadium and Track
Football Workout
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Summer Theater Camp
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
11:00am
SOFT: V
@Roland-Story Middle School
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
1:00pm
SOFT: V
@Roland-Story High School
7:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Summer Theater Camp Performance
19
9:00am
SOFT: V
@Roland-Story High School
9:00am
SOFT: V
@Roland-Story Middle School
20
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
21
6:15am - 9:30am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lifting 6:15-7:45 AM Girls Lifting 8:30-9:30 AM
7:00am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
Volleyball Open Gym
7:45am - 8:30am
Football
@Benton Stadium and Track
Football Workout
8:30am
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Softball Complex
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Independence
Mustang Way Park
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Independence
Mustang Way Park
1:30pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading
@Gym- HS
Junior Cheer Camp Registration 1:15 - 1:30
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
22
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Baseball HS
CPU "Gold"
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Independence
Mustang Way Park
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Independence
Mustang Way Park
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance
@Wrestling Room
Dance Tryouts
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
7:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
23
6:15am - 9:30am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lifting 6:15-7:45 AM Girls Lifting 8:30-9:30 AM
7:00am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
Volleyball Open Gym
7:45am - 8:30am
Football
@Benton Stadium and Track
Football Workout
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Instrumental Music
@Gym- Norway
Color Guard Rehearsal
24
7:00am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
Volleyball Open Gym
10:00am
SOFT: Level 2
(Postponed)
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
(Postponed)
@Benton Community High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Instrumental Music
Drumline Rehearsal
4:30pm
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@North Linn High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@North Linn High School
25
TBD
SOFT: V
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Softball Complex
6:15am - 9:30am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lifting 6:15-7:45 AM Girls Lifting 8:30-9:30 AM
7:45am - 8:30am
Football
@Benton Stadium and Track
Football Workout
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
10:00am
BASE: Level 3
@Anamosa High School
26
27
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
28
6:15am - 9:30am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lifting 6:15-7:45 AM Girls Lifting 8:30-9:30 AM
6:15am - 9:30am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lifting 6:15-7:45 AM Girls Lifting 8:30-9:30 AM
7:00am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
Volleyball Open Gym
7:45am - 8:30am
Football
@Benton Stadium and Track
Football Workout
8:00am
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Softball Complex
9:00am - 11:15am
Basketball
@Central Lutheran School
5th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Williamsburg High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Williamsburg High School
29
9:00am - 11:15am
Basketball
@Central Lutheran School
5th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
30
6:15am - 9:30am
Summer Lifting/Workouts
@
Multiple Location
Boys Lifting 6:15-7:45 AM Girls Lifting 8:30-9:30 AM
7:00am - 8:30am
Volleyball
@Gym- Atkins
Volleyball Open Gym
7:45am - 8:30am
Football
@Benton Stadium and Track
Football Workout
9:00am - 11:15am
Basketball
@Central Lutheran School
5th-8th Grade Boys Basketball Camp
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
Girls Basketball Open Gym
11:00am
SOFT: Level 2
(Rescheduled)
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Mount Vernon High School
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Instrumental Music
@Gym- Norway
Color Guard Rehearsal
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Atkins
Clubs/Organizations
District Events
Facility Use
Fine Arts
Keystone
MS/HS
Norway
Central Office
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?