Skip to content
Benton Community
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Central Lutheran Bball
6:00pm
College Planning Night
@Benton Community Auditorium
6:00pm
Financial Aid Night
@Benton Community Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Donald/Fisher
2
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Keystone Gym
@Gym-Keystone
Concert Setup
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Vernon Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Benton Atkins School
Officials Yuska and Walton
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
Brad Mears
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Keiper basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cretin
6:00pm
WR: V
@Western Dubuque High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Deutsch bball
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
3
3:45pm
Bowling: V
@Independence High School
Cadillac Lanes, Waterloo, IA
Cadillac Lanes in Waterloo
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Benton Community High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
Schmidt - GYM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Maquoketa High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Benton Community High School
7:00pm
HOPR
@Gym-Keystone
Holiday Program
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maquoketa High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
Pep Band
4
Instrumental Music
NEIBA Honor Band Festival - Oelwein
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Johnston High School
9:00 am - Westwood vs Nodaway Valley 10:45 am - SC East vs Gilbert 12:30 pm - WDM Valley vs West Liberty 2:15 pm - North Polk vs Solon 4:00 pm - DCG vs Benton 5...
9:00am - 10:30am
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
D. Lange
9:00am
WR: V
@West Delaware High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Robotics
Robotics Meet @ Trinity Lutheran
10:30am - 11:30am
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cretin
11:00am
WR: V
@West Delaware High School
Seedorff Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Grinnell High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grinnell High School
5
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Wauters Ball
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Patterson Bball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Keiper Volleyball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
B. Thompson
6
11:30am - 3:30pm
Board Room Usage - CO
@Central Office Board Room
Literacy Group - Upah
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym-Keystone
9th girls basketball practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@West Delaware Middle School
Middle School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Benton Atkins School
Officials Bill Wilson and Walton
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Schmid Basketball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
D. Lange
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Girls Soccer Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jubilation, Inc.
@Benton Community Auditorium
Jubi Evening Rehearsal
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Dockendorf Bball
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
R. Krueger
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Celebration Company
@Benton Community Auditorium
Cel Co Evening Rehearsal
7
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Marion Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Mitchell Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Dirks Bball
7:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benton Community Auditorium
HS Winter Band Concert
8
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Celebration Company
@Benton Community Auditorium
HS Show Choir Pictures
12:00pm
Dismiss
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Jubilation, Inc.
@Benton Community Auditorium
HS Show Choir Pictures
12:15pm - 3:30pm
PK-12 Professional Development Day
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Central Lutheran Bball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Donald/Fisher
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
D. Lange
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Patterson
9
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Keiper basketball
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Benton Keystone School
Officials Yuska and Walton
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Solon Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
Brad Mears
6:00pm - 7:30pm
HOPR
@Gym- Norway
5th/6th Band and Music
6:00pm
WR: V
@Williamsburg High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Deutsch bball
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
10
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Mary Welsh School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@West Delaware High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
Schmidt - GYM
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
One half of Fr-So basketball
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
Pep Band
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@West Delaware High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HOPR
@Gym- Atkins
6:00 PM - AK/K and 2nd Grades 7:00 PM - 1st and 3rd Grades
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Delaware High School
Seedorff Gym
11
ACT Testing
8:00am - 1:00pm
Robotics
@Gym- Norway
Robotics League Meet
8:00am - 5:00pm
Tournament
@Gym- HS
Boys Youth Basketball Tournament Grades 5-8
9:00am
WR: Junior Varsity
@Union High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Mid-Prairie High School
Gym
10:30am - 12:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym-Keystone
Cretin
6:30pm
Voc
@Benton Community Student Center
Madrigal Dinner
12
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Wauters Ball
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Patterson Bball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Keiper Volleyball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
B. Thompson
13
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Benton Norway School
Officials Yuska and Walton
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Clear Creek Amana Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
Girls Soccer Open Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jubilation, Inc.
@Benton Community Auditorium
Jubi Evening Rehearsal
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
R. Krueger
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Celebration Company
@Benton Community Auditorium
Cel Co Evening Rehearsal
14
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Benton Keystone School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Williamsburg High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Mitchell Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Williamsburg High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
6:30pm
HOPR
@Gym- Norway
4th Grade Music
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Dirks Bball
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
Dance Team Performance and Abby Brunssen - HOF
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Williamsburg High School
15
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Dance Team
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Central Lutheran Bball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Donald/Fisher
6:00pm
School Board Mtg
@Central Office Board Room
16
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Keiper basketball
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym-Keystone
9th girls basketball practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Gym Usage
(Cancelled)
@Gym-Keystone
9th girls basketball practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
Brad Mears
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Cretin
6:00pm
WR: V
@Clear Creek Amana High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Deutsch bball
7:00pm
Voc
@TBA
Cathedral Concert Immaculate Conception Church
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Michaels Bball
17
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Changed)
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Benton Community High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Dirks Bball
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
Dance Team Performance Pep Band Alyse Harvey - HOF
18
8:00am - 5:00pm
Tournament
@Gym- HS
Girls Youth Basketball Tournament
9:00am
WR: V
@Pella High School
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Robotics
Robotics Meet @ Regis
19
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Wauters Ball
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Patterson Bball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Keiper Volleyball
20
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Schmid Bball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Girls Soccer Open Gym
7:00pm
JAVA
@Benton Community Auditorium
Holiday Java HS Show Choirs and Jazz Band
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
R. Krueger
21
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
7:30am
Academic Awards Program
@Benton Community Auditorium
Academic Awards
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Benton Community High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Mitchell Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
Gym- HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Dirks Bball
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
22
12:00pm
Dismiss
12:15pm - 3:30pm
PK-12 Professional Development Day
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Dirks Basketball
23
No School
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
Brad Mears
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Deutsch bball
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Michaels Bball
24
No School
25
26
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Wauters Ball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
B. Thompson
27
No School
No School
7:00am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
9-10/V Girls Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Schmid Bball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
R. Krueger
28
No School
No School
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
7:00am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
9/10/V Boys Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
9-10/V Girls Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team
@Gym- Atkins
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
29
No School
No School
7:00am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
9-10 Girls Practice V at CR Prairie Scrimmage
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
9/10/V Boys Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
CL Basketball
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Dirks Basketball
30
No School
No School
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
7:00am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
9-10/V Girls Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
9/10/V Scrimmage @ Benton
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Norway Gym
@Gym- Norway
Brad Mears
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Atkins Gym
@Gym- Atkins
Michaels Bball
31
No School
No School
7:00am
Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Wrestling Practice
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
9/10/V Boys Practice
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball
@Gym- HS
9-10/V Girls Practice
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Atkins
Clubs/Organizations
District Events
Facility Use
Fine Arts
Keystone
MS/HS
Norway
Central Office
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?