Skip to content
Benton Community
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
June 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
PK-12 Professional Development Day
TBD
SOC: B/V
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
2
PK-12 Professional Development Day
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Mount Vernon High School
Cornell College Baseball Field
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
3
PK-12 Professional Development Day
TBD
SOC: B/V
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Vinton-Shellsburg Central Office
Baseball field
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Vinton-Shellsburg Central Office
Baseball field
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Mount Vernon High School
Cornell College Baseball Field
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
3:00pm
SOFT: Junior Varsity
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@East Marshall High School
5:00pm
SOFT: V
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
@East Marshall High School
4
TBD
SOC: B/V
9:00am
SOFT: Level 2
@East Marshall High School
1:00pm
SOFT: Junior Varsity
(Changed)
@Xavier High School
3:00pm
SOFT: V
@Xavier High School
5
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Relay for Life
@Benton Stadium and Track
6
Instrumental Music
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
TBD
SOFT: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Softball Complex
Voc
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
Umpires - Drew Lange and Jeff Zittergruen
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Postponed)
@Clear Creek Amana High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
(Postponed)
@Clear Creek Amana High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
7
Instrumental Music
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
Voc
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Creek Amana High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Creek Amana High School
8
Instrumental Music
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
Voc
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
(Cancelled)
@Marion High School
4:00pm
BASE: Level 3
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
4:00pm
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Mount Mercy Athletic Complex
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Mount Mercy Athletic Complex
9
Instrumental Music
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
Voc
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
10:00am
SOFT: Level 3
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
Umpires - Drew Lange and Jeff Zittergruen
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Marion High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
5:30pm
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Waverly-Shell Rock High School
Softball Field
10
Instrumental Music
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
Voc
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
10:00am
BASE: Level 2
(Changed)
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Postponed)
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
7:30pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
11
ACT Testing
Instrumental Music
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
Voc
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
9:00am
SOFT: V
@Kent Stein Park (Diamond #4)
12
Instrumental Music
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
Voc
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
13
Instrumental Music
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
TBD
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Softball Complex
TBD
SOFT: Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Softball Complex
Voc
HS Band and Choir DC/NYC Trip
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rising Stars Theatre Camp
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
Umpires - Drew Lange and Jeff Zittergruen
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Vinton-Shellsburg Central Office
Baseball field
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Front Softball Diamond
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
14
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rising Stars Theatre Camp
9:00am - 11:00am
IMC
@
Multiple Location
Competition Cheer Practice
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Gym Usage
@Gym-Keystone
T Casey
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Camp
@Benton Stadium and Track
Youth Wrestling Camp
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
15
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:00am - 4:00pm
Camp
@Benton Community
FFA Vet Camp 3rd-7th Grades
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rising Stars Theatre Camp
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
11:00am
SOFT: Level 3
@Maquoketa High School
2:30pm - 4:30pm
IMC
@
Multiple Location
Cheer Practice
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm
School Board Mtg
@Central Office Board Room
16
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rising Stars Theatre Camp
9:00am - 11:00am
IMC
@
Multiple Location
Cheer Practice
11:00am
BASE: Level 3
@Maquoketa High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Center Point-Urbana High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Maquoketa High School
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Camp
@Benton Stadium and Track
Youth Wrestling Camp
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
17
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rising Stars Theatre Camp
9:00am - 11:30am
IMC
@
Multiple Location
Competition Cheer Practice
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
10:00am
SOFT: V
@Roland-Story Middle School
Bill Hennessy Fields - North Diamond - Roland
10:00am
SOFT: V
@Roland-Story
Bill Hennessy Fields - North Diamond - Roland
10:00am
SOFT: V
@Roland-Story High School
11:00am
BASE: Level 2
@Maquoketa High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
7:00pm - 10:30pm
Camp
@Benton Stadium and Track
Youth Wrestling Camp
7:30pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
18
9:00am
SOFT: V
@Roland-Story High School
9:00am
SOFT: V
@Roland-Story Middle School
Bill Hennessy Fields - North Diamond - Roland
9:00am
SOFT: V
@Roland-Story Middle School
Bill Hennessy Fields - North Diamond - Roland
19
20
TBD
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Softball Complex
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rising Stars Theatre Camp
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Independence
Mustang Way Park
5:00pm - 7:00pm
IMC
@
Multiple Location
Competition Cheer Practice
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Independence
Mustang Way Park
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
21
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rising Stars Theatre Camp
9:00am - 11:00am
Camp
@Gym- HS
Youth Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5th-8th
9:00am - 11:00am
IMC
@
Multiple Location
Cheer Practice
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@Anamosa High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Solon High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Anamosa High School
22
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rising Stars Theatre Camp
9:00am - 11:00am
Camp
@Gym- HS
Youth Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5th-8th
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
9:30am - 11:30am
IMC
@
Multiple Location
Cheer Practice
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Color Guard Rehearsal Blue Court
23
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rising Stars Theatre Camp
9:00am - 11:00am
Camp
@Gym- HS
Youth Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5th-8th
9:00am - 11:30am
IMC
@
Multiple Location
Competition Cheer Practice
4:30pm
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Benton Community High School
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@Cedar Rapids Xavier High School
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Cedar Rapids Xavier High School
24
TBD
SOFT: V
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Softball Complex
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:00am - 12:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rising Stars Theatre Camp
9:00am - 11:00am
Camp
@Gym- HS
Youth Boys Basketball Camp Grades 5th-8th
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
10:00am
BASE: Level 3
@Penn Meadows Park North
7:00pm
Auditorium Usage
@Benton Community Auditorium
Rising Stars Theatre Camp Evening Performance
25
26
27
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:00am
SOFT: Junior Varsity
@Cedar Rapids Jefferson High School
Softball Complex
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
10:30am - 5:30pm
Benton Blazers
@Gym- HS
Camp
11:00am
BASE: Level 3
@Williamsburg High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Williamsburg High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Benton Community High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
28
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
9:00am - 4:00pm
Benton Blazers
@Gym- HS
Camp
9:00am - 11:00am
IMC
@
Multiple Location
Cheer Practice
11:00am
BASE: Level 2
@Williamsburg High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Williamsburg High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
@South Tama High School
Baseball Field
29
6:15am - 8:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Boys lifting and speed training
8:30am - 9:30am
Lifting and Speed Training
@Weight Room
Girls Lifting and Speed Training
9:30am - 10:30am
Basketball
@Gym- HS
HS Girls Basketball Camp
9:30am - 11:30am
IMC
@
Multiple Location
Cheer Practice
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Gym Usage
@Gym- HS
Color Guard Rehearsal Blue Court
5:00pm
BASE: Junior Varsity
@Oelwein High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Beckman High School
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Oelwein High School
30
5:45am - 6:45am
Facility Use
@Gym-Keystone
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
Umpires - Drew Lange and Jeff Zittergruen
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Beckman High School
5:30pm
SOFT: V
@Benton Community High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Atkins
Clubs/Organizations
District Events
Facility Use
Fine Arts
Keystone
MS/HS
Norway
Central Office
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?