Center Point-Urbana
1

Monday, June 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amDriver's Education
High School Library location
9:00amSoftball: 7th DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Center Point-Urbana Middle School vs. Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
10:00amBaseball: 7th DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       8:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Center Point-Urbana Middle School vs. Jesup
12:00pmBaseball: Level 3 Doubleheadervs. Williamsburg
12:00pmSoftball: Level 3 GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 06-17-19)

vs. South Tama

1 - 7 inning game.

1 - 7 inning game.

12:00pmSoftball: Level 3 GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 06-20-19)

vs. South Tama

1 - 7 inning game.

1 - 7 inning game.

4:00pm- 6:00pmBand
Band Room - HS location

MS Percussion Lessons

MS Percussion Lessons

5:00pmBaseball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Williamsburg
6:00pm- 7:30pmBand
Band Room - HS location

HS Percussion Rehearsal

HS Percussion Rehearsal

6:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Williamsburg
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym MS location
6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Intermediate location
7:30pm- 9:00pmBand
Band Room - HS location

HS Band Rehearsal

HS Band Rehearsal

Tuesday, June 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amDriver's Education
High School Library location
8:00am- 9:00amSpeed & Agility Training
Gym MS location
12:00pmBaseball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Date Changed to 06-19-19)

vs. Independence
12:00pmSoftball: Level 2 Doubleheadervs. Williamsburg
2:30pm- 5:30pmHS Cheer
Wrestling Room location
5:00pmBaseball: Level 2 Gamevs. North Linn
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled from 05-28-19)

vs. Benton Community
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Primary location
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. North Linn
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amDriver's Education
High School Library location
8:30am- 10:00amVolleyball Camp
Gym HS location
9:00amSoftball: 7th DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Center Point-Urbana Middle School vs. Independence Middle School
10:00amBaseball: 7th DoubleheaderSouth Tama Middle School vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School
 @ Fross Parklocation
12:00pmBaseball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Independence
2:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Gym
Wrestling Room location

Cheer

Cheer

6:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Delaware
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym MS location
7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Gym HS location

Girls' Basketball

Girls' Basketball

Thursday, June 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amDriver's Education
High School Library location
8:00am- 9:00amSpeed & Agility Training
Gym MS location
12:00pmBaseball: Level 3 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. South Tama
12:00pmSoftball: Level 3 Doubleheader  

(Date Changed to 06-17-19)

vs. South Tama
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Delaware
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Primary location
Friday, June 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amDriver's Education
High School Library location
10:00amSoftball: 7th DoubleheaderMount Vernon Middle School vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School
11:00amSoftball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alburnett, Dallas Center - Grimes, Durant, Fort Dodge, Fort Madison, Kennedy, Linn-Mar, Mid-Prairie, Mount Vernon High, New Hampton, Northeast, Pleasant Valley, Spirit Lake, Waverly-Shell Rock, Xavier

Tournament sites are at both Linn-Mar and Alburnett

Tournament sites are at both Linn-Mar and Alburnett

12:00pmBaseball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. South Tama
12:00pmSoftball: Level 3 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-28-19)

vs. Benton Community
12:00pmSoftball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. South Tama
Saturday, June 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amSoftball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Alburnett, Dallas Center - Grimes, Durant, Fort Dodge, Fort Madison, Kennedy, Linn-Mar, Mid-Prairie, Mount Vernon High, New Hampton, Northeast, Pleasant Valley, Spirit Lake, Waverly-Shell Rock, Xavier

Tournament Sites will be at both Linn-Mar and Alburnett both days

Tournament Sites will be at both Linn-Mar and Alburnett both days

Sunday, June 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Primary location
7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Gym HS location

Girls' Basketball

Girls' Basketball

7:30pm- 9:30pmYouth Volleyball
Gym MS location