Skip to content
Center Point-Urbana
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@MS 2nd Floor Commons
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Let Me Run
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Beckman Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Cheer
@Wrestling Room
Practice
2
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Let Me Run
@MS 2nd Floor Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:00pm
HS Cheer
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling Camp
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 10:00pm
HS Fall Musical
@Gym MS
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Cheer
@Wrestling Room
Practice
3
HS Cheer
State Cheer Competition
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 10:00pm
HS Fall Musical
@Gym MS
4
10:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
12:30pm - 4:00pm
AAU Basketball
@Gym HS
TNT-5
1:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Boys' Basketball
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Athletic Banquet
@High School Library
High School Volleyball
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
5
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@West Delaware Middle School
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Xplosion Dance
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Wamac Choral Concert: V
@Clear Creek Amana High School
1:00 Rehearsal
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
6
TBD
VB: V
(Cancelled)
@U.S. Cellular Center
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@MS 2nd Floor Commons
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
WR: MS
@West Delaware Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7
Late Start-30 Minutes
7:00am - 8:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
12U Softball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CPU Foundation Meeting
@High School Library
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
8
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girls on the Run
@MS 2nd Floor Commons
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Independence High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
9
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Blood Drive
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
10
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
Tri Rivers League
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
11
10:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Athletic Banquet
@Commons HS
Cross Country
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
HS Boys' Basketball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
12
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
9:00am - 12:00pm
Veteran's Day Assembly
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Xplosion Dance
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Commons HS
Parent Meeting
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert
@Gym MS
5-8 Grade Vocal Concert
13
6:30am - 8:00am
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
High School Girls
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Clear Creek Amana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Independence - West Elementary School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
CPU Foundation Meeting
@High School Library
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
(Cancelled)
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Soccer
@MP Rm Primary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Wamac Band Festival: HS
@Center Point-Urbana High School
1:00 Rehearsal
14
Late Start-30 Minutes
7:00am - 8:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
12U Softball
6:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
15
HS Music
All State Music (Vocal & Band) Festival @ ISU
8:00am
MS Music
Opus Honor Choir Festival @ ISU
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Mary Welsh School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
16
HS Music
All State Music (Vocal & Band) Festival @ ISU
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall/Spring Bazaar
@MP Rm Primary
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
17
HS Music
All State Music (Vocal & Band) Festival @ ISU
7:00am - 4:00pm
Fall/Spring Bazaar
@MP Rm Primary
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
Tri Rivers League
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
8:00am - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Tri Rivers League
10:00am - 10:00pm
Computer Club
@High School Library
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Gym MS
3:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Linn-Mar High School
18
10:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
19
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@South Tama Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Xplosion Dance
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Post Prom
@Commons HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
20
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@Gym HS
Closed
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 8:00am
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
High School Girls
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
High School Boys
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Cancelled)
@Mount Vernon High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Mount Vernon High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@High School Library
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mount Vernon High School
21
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@Gym HS
Closed
Holiday
Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00am - 10:00am
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
10:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
22
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@Gym HS
Closed
Holiday
Thanksgiving Break - No School
23
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@Gym HS
Closed
Holiday
Thanksgiving Break - No School
7:00am - 11:00am
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
24
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@Gym HS
Closed
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
12:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cedar Rapids Kennedy High School
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Coe College
Coe College
25
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@Gym HS
Closed
10:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
26
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Vernon Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm
WR: Junior Varsity
@North Linn High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Xplosion Dance
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@High School Library
Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
27
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Williamsburg High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Solon High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Solon High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Linn-Mar Aquatic Center
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Soccer
@MP Rm Primary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Solon High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
28
Late Start-30 Minutes
7:00am - 8:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
12U Softball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
29
Dance
State Dance Competition
12:45pm
Early Dismissal
9-12 Parent Teacher Conferences
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Beckman Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Xplosion Dance Performance
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
High School Boys
6:00pm
WR: V
@Beckman Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Gym MS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6th Grade Girls BB @ Halftime
30
Dance
State Dance Competition
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 9:00pm
FTC
Robotics League Meet @ Durant High School
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Marion High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Marion High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Marion High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Activities MS
Athletics HS
Athletics MS
Clubs HS
Clubs MS
Fine Arts HS
Fine Arts MS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?