Skip to content
Center Point-Urbana
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Band
NEIBA Honor (MS/HS) Band Festival @ Oelwein
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
Tournament
8:00am - 12:00pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Newton YMCA
10:00am
WR: V
@Williamsburg High School
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
12:00pm - 3:00pm
MS Cheer
@Gym Primary
2
10:00am - 1:00pm
Open Gym
@MP Rm Intermediate
Softball
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 6:00pm
4-H Meeting
@MP Rm Primary
Washington Busy Beavers 4-H
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
3
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@West Delaware Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Soccer
@MP Rm Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
4
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
WR: MS
(Cancelled)
@West Delaware Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Maquoketa High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Maquoketa High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Dance Team Performance
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maquoketa High School
5
Late Start-30 Minutes
7:00am - 8:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
CPU Foundation Meeting
@High School Library
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 7:30pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Independence - West Elementary School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
6:00pm
WR: V
@Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm MS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
7
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@West Delaware High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@West Delaware High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Xplosion Dance Performance
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Delaware High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Pep Band
8
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
10:30am - 1:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Grinnell College
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Center Point-Urbana High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Dance Team Performance
9
10:00am - 1:00pm
Open Gym
@MP Rm Intermediate
Softball
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Children's Theatre
@
Multiple Location
Performance at 3:00
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Commons HS
Parent Mtg.
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
10
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Clear Creek Amana Middle School
5:00pm
WR: Junior Varsity
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert
@Gym HS
HS Band/Choir Concert
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
11
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Benton Keystone School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@South Tama High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@South Tama High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6th Grade Boys BB @ halftime.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Tama High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Cheer/Stunt Performance
12
Late Start-30 Minutes
7:00am - 8:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm MS
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
13
3:45pm - 5:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
WR: V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Youth Wrestling Recognition Night
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert
@Gym MS
5-8 Grade Band Concert
7:15pm
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Independence High School
Independence High School Gymnasium
14
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 9:00pm
FTC
Robotics League Meet @ Kirkwood Regional Center, Coralville
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Clear Creek Amana High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5th Grade Girls Basketball at halftime
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Clear Creek Amana High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Luther College
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Pep Band
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Clear Creek Amana High School
15
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
Tournament
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
8:30am
WR: V
@North Linn High School
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Private Event
@Gym Primary
16
10:00am - 1:00pm
Open Gym
@MP Rm Intermediate
Softball
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
17
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
WR: Junior Varsity
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Soccer
@MP Rm Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Post Prom
@Commons HS
18
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Benton Community High School
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Williamsburg High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Benton Community High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Granny Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Benton Community High School
19
Late Start-30 Minutes
7:00am - 8:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:30pm
Board Meeting
@High School Library
20
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 7:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
WR: V
@Anamosa High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
21
Early Dismissal
12:45pm
Early Dismissal
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Central DeWitt
Competition Gymnasium
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4th Grade Girls Basketball at halftime
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Central DeWitt
Competition Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central DeWitt
Competition Gymnasium
22
8:00am - 2:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
23
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
24
Holiday
Winter Break - No School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
25
Holiday
Winter Break - No School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
26
Holiday
Winter Break - No School
9:30am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
27
Holiday
Winter Break - No School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
12:00pm - 3:00pm
MS Cheer
@Gym Primary
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
4:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
28
Holiday
Winter Break - No School
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
10:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
4:00pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
29
7:00am - 9:00pm
Closed
@Gym Primary
8:00am - 2:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
30
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
31
Holiday
Winter Break - No School
8:00am - 2:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance
@Gym MS
9:00am - 10:30am
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
10:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Activities MS
Athletics HS
Athletics MS
Clubs HS
Clubs MS
Fine Arts HS
Fine Arts MS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?