Skip to content
Center Point-Urbana
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Band
ISU Honor Band Festival
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS Dance
@MP Rm MS
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Girls Basketball Senior Night, Pep Band pregame, Dance Team Performance @ halftime & Senior Night to follow.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main Gym
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym Primary
Boys Soccer
2
Band
ISU Honor Band Festival
Show Choir
Stars on Stage Show Choir Invitational - West Liberty HS
7:00am - 3:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
Tournament
8:00am - 2:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym Primary
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
8:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Clinic
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@TBA
12:00pm
WR: V
@West Delaware High School
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Club Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Gym MS
3:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Creek Amana High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Creek Amana High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Creek Amana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Dance Team Performance @ halftime
3
8:00am - 5:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
11:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
13U Baseball
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym Primary
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
TNT 5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
12U Baseball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
10U Baseball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
4
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Vernon Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Jr. Dance Team Performance
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Granny Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Pack the Gym Night. Dance Team Performance.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Pack the Gym Night. Dance Team Performance.
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Pack the Gym Night. Dance Team Performance.
5
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS Dance
@MP Rm MS
Practice
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Clear Creek Amana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Rescheduled)
@Beckman Catholic High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Beckman Catholic High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@Gym Primary
HS Softball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Beckman Catholic High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Dance Team Performance @ halftime
6
Late Start-30 Minutes
7:00am - 8:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
7
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Postponed)
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Postponed)
@Beckman Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Cancelled)
@Beckman Catholic High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Postponed)
@South Tama High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Cancelled)
@Beckman Catholic High School
Beckman Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Postponed)
@South Tama High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Beckman Catholic High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@South Tama High School
8
Band
UNI Honor Band Festival
Choir
CR Washington Jazz Choir Festival
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@High School
MS Solo/Ensemble Festival
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6th Grade Boys Basketball at halftime.
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Boys Basketball Senior Night, Dance Team Performance
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym Primary
Boys Soccer
9
Band
UNI Honor Band Festival
FTC
Robotics Super Qualifier Tournament @ IC West High School
7:30am - 10:30am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
8:00am - 10:30am
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
8:00am - 12:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym Primary
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
8:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Clinic
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@TBA
12:00pm
WR: V
@Central DeWitt
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point - Urbana High School
10
10:00am - 4:00pm
Dance
@Gym HS
11:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
13U Baseball
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
12U Baseball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:30pm - 6:00pm
4-H Meeting
@MP Rm Primary
Washington Busy Beavers 4-H
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
10U Baseball
11
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@West Delaware Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
12
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS Dance
@MP Rm MS
Practice
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5th Grade Boys Basketball @ halftime.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@Gym Primary
HS Softball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
13
Late Start-30 Minutes
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point - Urbana High School
14
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Independence - West Elementary School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
15
Choir
Vocal Jazz Festival @ Solon
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Clear Creek Amana Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Rescheduled)
@South Tama High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@South Tama High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@South Tama High School
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym Primary
Boys Soccer
16
Band
University of Iowa Honor Band Festival
Show Choir
Dutch Masters Show Choir Invitational - Pella
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
7:00am - 9:00am
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
7:30am - 10:30am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
8:00am - 10:00am
Club Volleyball
@Gym Primary
8:00am - 12:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
8:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Clinic
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5th Grade Boys Basketball @ halftime.
12:00pm - 3:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Iowa City West High School
17
Band
University of Iowa Honor Band Festival
8:00am - 5:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
11:00am - 2:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
11:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
13U Baseball
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball
2:00pm - 4:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
12U Baseball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
10U Baseball
18
Holiday
President's Day - No School
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Individual Speech: HS
@Independence High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Xplosion Dance
@Primary Elementary School
Registration
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Granny Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Delaware High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Post Prom
@Commons HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
19
3:45pm - 6:45pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Changed)
@Mary Welsh School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Changed)
@Mary Welsh School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Xplosion Dance
@Primary Elementary School
Registration
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Incoming 9th grade Registration
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball
20
Late Start-30 Minutes
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
6:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Private Event
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
21
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Concert
@Gym MS
1st & 2nd Grade Elementary Music Concert
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HS Track Practice
@Gym Primary
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Concert
@Gym MS
1st & 2nd Grade Elementary Music Concert
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Delaware High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball
22
Band
Coe College Jazz Summit Contest - MS/HS Jazz Bands
Choir
Kirkwood Jazz Festival
Choir
5/6 ECICDA Honor Choir @ Solon
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
6th Grade Boys
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
8:45pm - 10:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym Primary
Boys Soccer
23
Band
Coe College Jazz Summit Concert - MS/HS Jazz Bands
Show Choir
Marion Masquerade Show Choir Invitational
6:00am - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@
Multiple Location
Tournament
8:00am - 2:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym Primary
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
8:00am - 8:00pm
Scouts
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 11:00am
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
10U Baseball
11:00am - 12:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
11U Baseball
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
24
8:00am - 8:00pm
Scouts
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
25
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Track Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
HS Athletic Banquet
@Commons HS
Wrestling
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Gym MS
26
No School
No Classes - PK-12 Parent Teacher Conferences
10:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
3:45pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
College Planning Night
@High School Library
College and Career Prep Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Financial Aid Night
@High School Library
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball
27
Late Start-30 Minutes
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Track Practice
@Gym MS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:30pm
Board Meeting
@High School Library
28
12:45pm
Early Dismissal
PK-8 Parent Teacher Conferences
3:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Baseball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Activities MS
Athletics HS
Athletics MS
Clubs HS
Clubs MS
Fine Arts HS
Fine Arts MS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?