Center Point-Urbana
1

Monday, February 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amAdult Workouts
Gym Primary location
3:45pm- 8:30pmYouth Basketball
Gym Intermediate, MP Rm Intermediate location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

Center Point-Urbana Middle School vs. West Delaware Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th Game  

(Cancelled)

West Delaware Middle School vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm- 8:30pmDriver's Education
High School Library location
5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Baseball/Softball
MP Rm Primary location
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Primary location
6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym MS location
Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:00amAdult Workouts
Gym Primary location
3:30pm- 5:15pmMS Dance
MP Rm MS location

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 7:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Intermediate, MP Rm Intermediate location
3:45pm- 8:30pmYouth Basketball
Gym Primary location
4:00pm- 5:00pmYoga Class
Primary Blue Pod location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-16-19)

vs. Independence
5:30pm- 8:30pmDriver's Education
High School Library location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-16-19)

vs. Independence

5th Grade Boys Basketball @ halftime.

5th Grade Boys Basketball @ halftime.

6:00pm- 9:00pmStormin' Archer's
Gym MS location
6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
Gym Primary location

HS Softball

HS Softball

7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Gym Intermediate, MP Rm Intermediate location

HS Baseball

HS Baseball

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-13-19)

vs. Independence
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Late Start-30 Minutes
3:45pm- 5:30pmClub Volleyball
Gym Intermediate, MP Rm Intermediate location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date, Time & Location Changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Independence
6:00pm- 9:30pmClub Volleyball
Gym HS location
6:00pm- 9:00pmStormin' Archer's
Gym MS location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity IGHSAU Regionalsvs. Mid-Prairie
 @ Center Point - Urbana High School location
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity IHSAA Statevs. IHSAA
5:00am- 6:00amAdult Workouts
Gym Primary location
3:45pm- 8:30pmYouth Basketball
Gym Intermediate, MP Rm Intermediate location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Center Point-Urbana Middle School vs. Independence Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameIndependence Middle School vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm- 8:30pmDriver's Education
High School Library location
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Primary location
7:00pm- 8:30pmYouth Basketball
MP Rm Primary location
7:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym MS location
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Choir

Vocal Jazz Festival @ Solon

Vocal Jazz Festival @ Solon

TBDWrestling: Varsity IHSAA Statevs. IHSAA
5:00am- 6:00amAdult Workouts
Gym Primary location
3:45pm- 8:30pmYouth Basketball
Gym Intermediate, Gym Primary, MP Rm Intermediate location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7th GameClear Creek Amana Middle School vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Center Point-Urbana Middle School vs. Clear Creek Amana Middle School
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. South Tama
5:30pm- 8:30pmDriver's Education
High School Library location
5:30pm- 6:30pmYouth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. South Tama
7:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym
Gym Intermediate, MP Rm Intermediate location

HS Softball

HS Softball

7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. South Tama
8:45pm- 10:00pmOpen Gym
Gym Primary location

Boys Soccer

Boys Soccer

Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Band

University of Iowa Honor Band Festival

University of Iowa Honor Band Festival

HS Speech/Drama

All State Large Group Speech

All State Large Group Speech

Show Choir

Dutch Masters Show Choir Invitational - Pella

Dutch Masters Show Choir Invitational - Pella

TBDWrestling: Varsity IHSAA Statevs. IHSAA
7:00am- 9:00amHS Basketball Practice
Gym HS location
7:30am- 10:30amDriver's Education
High School Library location
8:00am- 10:00amClub Volleyball
Gym Primary location
8:00am- 12:00pmClub Volleyball
Gym MS location
8:00am- 2:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Intermediate, MP Rm Intermediate location

Clinic

Clinic

9:00amBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Independence
10:30amBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 02-12-19)

vs. Independence

5th Grade Boys Basketball @ halftime.

5th Grade Boys Basketball @ halftime.

12:00pm- 3:00pmHS Basketball Practice
Gym HS location
5:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity IGHSAU Regional FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Central Lee
Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Band

University of Iowa Honor Band Festival

University of Iowa Honor Band Festival

8:00am- 5:00pmClub Volleyball
Gym HS location
11:00am- 2:00pmStormin' Archer's
Gym MS location
11:00am- 1:00pmYouth Baseball/Softball
MP Rm Intermediate location

13U Baseball

13U Baseball

1:00pm- 3:00pmOpen Gym
Gym Intermediate, MP Rm Intermediate location

HS Baseball

HS Baseball

2:00pm- 4:00pmHS Basketball Practice
Gym MS location
3:00pm- 5:00pmAlumni Basketball
Gym Primary location
3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Baseball/Softball
MP Rm Intermediate location

12U Baseball

12U Baseball

3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Intermediate location
5:00pm- 9:30pmClub Volleyball
Gym HS location
5:00pm- 8:30pmYouth Baseball/Softball
Gym Intermediate, MP Rm Intermediate location
5:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Primary location
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Baseball/Softball
MP Rm Primary location

10U Baseball

10U Baseball