Center Point-Urbana
1

Saturday, June 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Resurfacing
Gym Intermediate, Gym MS, Gym Primary location

Closed for resurfacing/waxing.

Closed for resurfacing/waxing.

8:00am- 9:00pmBasketball Camp
Gym HS location
9:00amSoftball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Crestwood, Don Bosco Catholic, Dubuque Hempstead, Edgewood-Colesburg, Independence, Jesup Community Schools, Maquoketa Valley, Monticello, North Fayette Community Schools, South Winneshiek, Wapsie Valley, Waterloo East, West Branch, West Central, West Delaware
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation
12:00pmBooster Club Golf Tournament
Sunday, June 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Gym Floor Resurfacing
Gym Intermediate, Gym MS, Gym Primary location

Closed for resurfacing/waxing.

Closed for resurfacing/waxing.

5:00pm- 7:00pmHS Athletic Banquet
Commons HS location
7:00pmBooster Club meeting
High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym
Gym HS location

Girls' Basketball

Girls' Basketball

Monday, June 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amDriver's Education
8:00am- 5:00pmBand
Band Room - MS location

5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons

5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons

8:00am- 3:00pmBasketball Camp
Gym HS location

Boys' Basketball

Boys' Basketball

12:00pmBaseball: Level 3 Doubleheadervs. South Tama
12:00pmSoftball: Level 3 Gamevs. South Tama

1 - 7 inning game

1 - 7 inning game

5:00pmBaseball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. South Tama
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. South Tama
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym MS location
6:30pm- 8:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Intermediate location
Tuesday, June 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amDriver's Education
High School Library location
8:00am- 5:00pmBand
Band Room - MS location

5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons

5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons

8:00am- 3:00pmBasketball Camp
Gym HS location

Boys' Basketball

Boys' Basketball

8:00am- 9:00amSpeed & Agility Training
Gym MS location
10:00amSoftball: 7th DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Center Point-Urbana Middle School vs. Solon
 @ Solon Middle Schoollocation
12:00pmBaseball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. South Tama
12:00pmSoftball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. South Tama
2:30pm- 5:30pmHS Cheer
Wrestling Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Primary location
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amDriver's Education
High School Library location
7:00am- 1:00pmFTC
Gym MS location

Camp

Camp

8:00am- 5:00pmBand
Band Room - MS location

5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons

5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons

8:00am- 3:00pmBasketball Camp
Gym HS location

Boys' Basketball

Boys' Basketball

10:00amBaseball: 7th DoubleheaderNorth Linn vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School
 @ Fross Parklocation
10:00amSoftball: 7th DoubleheaderWilliamsburg Middle School vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School
11:00amBaseball: Level 3 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Union Community School District
 @ Union High Schoollocation
12:00pmSoftball: Level 2 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Benton Community
5:30pmBaseball: Level 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Union Community School District
 @ Union High Schoollocation
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheadervs. Solon
6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym MS location
7:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Union Community School District
 @ Union High Schoollocation
Thursday, June 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amDriver's Education
High School Library location
7:00am- 1:00pmFTC
Gym MS location

Camp

Camp

8:00am- 3:00pmBasketball Camp
Gym HS location

Boys' Basketball

Boys' Basketball

8:00am- 9:00amSpeed & Agility Training
11:00amBaseball: Level 2 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 05-31-19)

vs. Vinton-Shellsburg
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Doubleheadervs. Solon
6:00pm- 9:00pmBooster Club Event
Gym HS location

Guest Speaker @ 6:30

Guest Speaker @ 6:30

6:00pm- 9:00pmYouth Basketball
Gym Primary location
7:00pm- 9:00pmOpen Gym  

(Cancelled)

Gym HS location

Girls' Basketball

Girls' Basketball

Friday, June 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 10:00amDriver's Education
High School Library location
7:00am- 5:00pmFTC
Gym MS location

Camp

Camp

10:00amBaseball: 7th DoubleheaderLisbon vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School
 @ Fross Parklocation
10:00amSoftball: Level 3 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Beckman Catholic
10:00amSoftball: 7th DoubleheaderClear Creek Amana Middle School vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School
12:00pmBaseball: Level 3 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 05-28-19)

vs. Benton Community