Skip to content
Center Point-Urbana
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
June 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am
SOFT: V
@U of I Hawkeye Softball Complex
2
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@
Multiple Location
Closed for resurfacing/waxing.
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@Band Room - MS
5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons
10:00am
SOFT: 7th
@Fross Park - Center Point
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Fross Park - Center Point
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@
Multiple Location
Closed for resurfacing/waxing.
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@Band Room - MS
5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons
10:00am
BASE: 7th
@Lisbon High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Soccer Practice
@Gym HS
5:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Solon High School
5:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Clear Creek Amana High School
5
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@
Multiple Location
Closed for resurfacing/waxing.
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@Band Room - MS
5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons
8:00am - 10:30am
Golf Camp
@Rolling Acres
Boys/Girls entering 4th-8th grades
10:00am
BASE: 7th
@North Linn High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Tilford Elementary School
Front Softball Diamond
1:30pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Tilford Elementary School
Front Softball Diamond
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Granny Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@Mount Vernon High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
Girls' Basketball
6
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@
Multiple Location
Closed for resurfacing/waxing.
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@Band Room - MS
5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons
8:00am - 10:30am
Golf Camp
@Rolling Acres
Boys/Girls entering 4th-8th grades
8:00am - 9:00am
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym MS
9:00am
SOFT: 7th
@Mount Vernon Middle School
11:45am
SOC: G/V
@Des Moines-James Cownie Soccer Park
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Center Point-Urbana High School
1:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Baseball HS
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Mount Vernon High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Camp
@Gym HS
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Youth Volleyball
@Gym HS
7
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@
Multiple Location
Closed for resurfacing/waxing.
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@Band Room - MS
5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons
8:00am - 10:30am
Golf Camp
@Rolling Acres
Boys/Girls entering 4th-8th grades
9:00am
SOFT: V
@Jesup High School
10:00am
BASE: 7th
@Fross Park
11:15am
SOC: G/V
@Des Moines-James Cownie Soccer Park
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Center Point-Urbana High School
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Blood Drive
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Center Point-Urbana High School
8
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@
Multiple Location
Closed for resurfacing/waxing.
8:00am - 9:00pm
Basketball Camp
@Gym HS
9:00am
SOFT: V
@Jesup High School
12:00pm
Booster Club Golf Tournament
@Rolling Acres
9
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@
Multiple Location
Closed for resurfacing/waxing.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS Athletic Banquet
@Commons HS
7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
Girls' Basketball
10
7:00am - 10:00am
Driver's Education
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@Band Room - MS
5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons
8:00am - 3:00pm
Basketball Camp
@Gym HS
Boys' Basketball
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Center Point-Urbana High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Softball HS
1 - 7 inning game
5:00pm
BASE: V
@South Tama High School
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@South Tama High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
11
7:00am - 10:00am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@Band Room - MS
5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons
8:00am - 3:00pm
Basketball Camp
@Gym HS
Boys' Basketball
8:00am - 9:00am
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym MS
10:00am
SOFT: 7th
@Solon Middle School
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Baseball HS
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Softball HS
2:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
12
7:00am - 10:00am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
7:00am - 1:00pm
FTC
@Gym MS
Camp
8:00am - 5:00pm
Band
@Band Room - MS
5th Grade Beginning Band Lessons
8:00am - 3:00pm
Basketball Camp
@Gym HS
Boys' Basketball
10:00am
BASE: 7th
@Fross Park
10:00am
SOFT: 7th
@Fross Park - Center Point
11:00am
BASE: Level 3
@Union High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Benton Community High School
5:30pm
BASE: Level 2
@Union High School
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Union High School
13
7:00am - 10:00am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
7:00am - 1:00pm
FTC
@Gym MS
Camp
8:00am - 3:00pm
Basketball Camp
@Gym HS
Boys' Basketball
8:00am - 9:00am
Speed & Agility Training
11:00am
BASE: Level 2
(Changed)
@Vinton-Shellsburg Central Office
Baseball field
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@Gym HS
Girls' Basketball
14
7:00am - 10:00am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
7:00am - 5:00pm
FTC
@Gym MS
Camp
10:00am
BASE: 7th
@Fross Park
10:00am
SOFT: Level 3
@Beckman Catholic High School
10:00am
SOFT: 7th
@Fross Park - Center Point
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Benton Community High School
15
16
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
Girls' Basketball
17
7:00am - 10:00am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
8:00am - 10:00am
Open Gym
@Gym HS
High School Boys' Basketball
9:00am
SOFT: 7th
@Tilford Elementary School
Back Softball Diamond
10:00am
BASE: 7th
@Jesup Community School
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Center Point-Urbana High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
(Changed)
@South Tama High School
1 - 7 inning game.
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
(Changed)
@South Tama High School
1 - 7 inning game.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Band
@Band Room - HS
MS Percussion Lessons
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Williamsburg High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Band
@Band Room - HS
HS Percussion Rehearsal
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@Williamsburg High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room - HS
HS Band Rehearsal
18
7:00am - 10:00am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
8:00am - 9:00am
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym MS
9:00am - 11:00am
Open Gym
@Gym HS
High School Boys' Basketball
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
(Changed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Center Point-Urbana High School
2:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Baseball HS
6:00pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Softball HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Baseball HS
19
7:00am - 10:00am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
8:30am - 10:00am
Volleyball Camp
@Gym HS
9:00am
SOFT: 7th
@Independence Middle School
Independence Park & Recreation Baseball/Softball Complex
10:00am
BASE: 7th
@Fross Park
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Baseball HS
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Open Gym
@Wrestling Room
Cheer
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@West Delaware High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
Girls' Basketball
20
7:00am - 10:00am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
8:00am - 9:00am
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym MS
9:00am - 11:00am
Open Gym
@Gym HS
High School Boys' Basketball
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@South Tama High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
(Changed)
@South Tama High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
@West Delaware High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
21
7:00am - 10:00am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
10:00am
SOFT: 7th
@Fross Park - Center Point
11:00am
SOFT: V
(Cancelled)
@Oak Ridge Middle School
Tournament sites are at both Linn-Mar and Alburnett
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@South Tama High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
(Cancelled)
@Benton Community High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@South Tama High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym MS
22
10:00am
SOFT: V
(Cancelled)
@Oak Ridge Middle School
Tournament Sites will be at both Linn-Mar and Alburnett both days
23
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
Girls' Basketball
24
8:00am - 10:00am
Open Gym
@Gym HS
High School Boys' Basketball
10:00am
BASE: 7th
@Union Middle School
10:00am
SOFT: 7th
@Fross Park - Center Point
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Clear Creek Amana High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Clear Creek Amana High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Band
@Band Room - HS
MS Percussion Lessons
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Postponed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Band
@Band Room - HS
HS Percussion Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
High School Volleyball
6:00pm
SOFT: V
(Postponed)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Band Room - HS
HS Band Rehearsal
25
8:00am - 9:00am
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym MS
9:00am - 11:00am
Open Gym
@Gym HS
High School Boys' Basketball
10:00am - 11:30am
Open Gym
@Gym MS
High School Volleyball
12:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Clear Creek Amana High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Clear Creek Amana High School
2:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm
BASE: V
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Baseball HS
6:00pm
SOFT: V
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Softball HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
26
9:00am
SOFT: 7th
@South Tama High School
10:00am
BASE: 7th
@Hudson High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Softball HS
1:30pm
SOFT: Level 3
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Softball HS
6:00pm
SOFT: V
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School Softball Field
Front Softball Diamond
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
Girls' Basketball
27
8:00am - 9:00am
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym MS
9:00am - 11:00am
Open Gym
@Gym HS
High School Boys' Basketball
10:00am - 11:30am
Open Gym
@Gym MS
High School Volleyball
11:00am
BASE: Level 2
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Field Baseball HS
12:00pm
BASE: Level 3
@Williamsburg High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 3
(Changed)
@Williamsburg High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
28
9:30am
SOFT: V
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
10:00am
SOFT: 7th
(Cancelled)
@Williamsburg High School
One 7 inning game.
10:30am
BASE: 7th
(Cancelled)
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
12:00pm
SOFT: Level 2
(Cancelled)
@Williamsburg High School
One 7 inning game.
1:30pm
SOFT: Level 3
(Cancelled)
@Williamsburg High School
5:00pm
BASE: Level 2
@Duane Banks Baseball Field--Iowa City
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Duane Banks Baseball Field--Iowa City
29
9:30am
SOFT: V
@Don Bosco Catholic High School
30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
Girls' Basketball
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Activities MS
Athletics HS
Athletics MS
Clubs HS
Clubs MS
Fine Arts HS
Fine Arts MS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?