Skip to content
Center Point-Urbana
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
MS Cheer
@MP Rm MS
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
8:00pm - 11:00pm
FTC
@Gym MS
Set up
2
7:00am - 7:00pm
FTC
@Gym MS
9:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
11:00am
CC: V
@Lakeside Municipal Golf Course
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Spanish Club
@Gym HS
3
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
HS Girls' Basketball
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
HS Boys` Basketball
4
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Benton Norway School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Xplosion Dance
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
HS Girls' Basketball
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Fall Musical
@Gym MS
Rehearsal
7:00pm
VB: V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
5
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
5:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Athletic Banquet
@MP Rm MS
Football
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp
@Gym HS
Girls' Youth Basketball Camp
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Fall Musical
@Gym MS
Rehearsal
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
HS Girls' Basketball
6
Late Start-30 Minutes
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
7:30am - 8:45am
Open Gym
@Gym HS
HS Girls' Basketball
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
7
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Beckman Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp
@Gym HS
Girls' Youth Basketball Camp
6:30pm
Music Booster Meeting
@HS Choir Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Fall Musical
@Gym MS
Rehearsal
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@Gym HS
HS Girls' Basketball
8
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Blood Drive
@Gym HS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
HS Fall Musical
@Gym MS
9
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Tri Rivers League (Girls)
7:00pm
HS Fall Musical
@Gym MS
10
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 9:00pm
HS Fall Musical
@Gym MS
Set clean up
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4-H Meeting
@High School Library
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
5:30pm - 6:30pm
HS Athletic Banquet
@Commons HS
High School Cross Country
6:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Athletic Banquet
@High School Library
Volleyball
11
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
9:00am - 11:30am
Veteran's Day Assembly
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@West Delaware Middle School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Xplosion Dance
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Post Prom Mtg.
@High School Library
7:00pm
Wamac Choral Concert: V
@Marion High School
1:00 Rehearsal
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
12
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
WR: MS
@West Delaware Middle School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
13
Late Start-30 Minutes
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Computer Club
@Commons HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
14
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Independence - West Elementary School
Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Mat
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Show Choir
@HS Choir Room
Choreography
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
15
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Open Gym
@MP Rm MS
HS Wrestling
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Show Choir
@HS Choir Room
Choreography
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
16
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
Tournament
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
10:00am - 6:00pm
Show Choir
@HS Choir Room
Choreography
17
HS Cheer
Honor Squad Practice @ Ames
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Show Choir
@HS Choir Room
Choreography
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Commons HS
High School Boys' Basketball
18
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 5:15pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Xplosion Dance
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Concert
@Gym MS
5-8 Choir Concert
19
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Clear Creek Amana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Independence - West Elementary School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Board Meeting
@High School Library
7:00pm
Wamac Band Festival: V
@Clear Creek Amana High School
1:00 Rehearsal
20
Late Start-30 Minutes
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Computer Club
@Commons HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
21
HS Cheer
Honor Squad Practice @ UNI
HS Music
All State Music Festival @ ISU
MS Music
Opus Honor Choir Festival @ ISU
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Mary Welsh School
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Commons HS
HS Girls' Basketball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
22
HS Music
All State Music Festival @ ISU
6:30am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall/Spring Bazaar
@MP Rm Primary
4:15pm
WR: MS
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
23
HS Music
All State Music Festival @ ISU
7:00am - 4:00pm
Fall/Spring Bazaar
@MP Rm Primary
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@
Multiple Location
Tri Rivers League (Boys)
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
12:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@North Linn High School
24
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
(Cancelled)
@Gym MS
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
25
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@South Tama Middle School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Granny Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
26
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
6:30am - 8:00am
MS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 9:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Cancelled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Xplosion Dance Performance @ halftime.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
(Cancelled)
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
27
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@Gym HS
Holiday
Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00am - 10:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
(Cancelled)
@Gym MS
28
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@Gym HS
Holiday
Thanksgiving Break - No School
29
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@Gym HS
Holiday
Thanksgiving Break - No School
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:30pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
30
Gym Floor Resurfacing
@Gym HS
8:00am - 2:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
2:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
Pride Scrimmage
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
Pride Scrimmage
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Activities MS
Athletics HS
Athletics MS
Clubs HS
Clubs MS
Fine Arts HS
Fine Arts MS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?