Skip to content
Center Point-Urbana
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Show Choir
Sadie Street Showcase @ Anamosa High School
8:00am - 2:00pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
8:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
Clinic
8:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
Clinic
10:00am
WR: V
@West Delaware High School
Hanson Auditorium
Seedorff Gym
12:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Cancelled)
@Marion High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Marion High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Marion High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
Set up
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@
Multiple Location
14U Softball
2
8:00am - 6:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
Tournament
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Primary
9U/10U Baseball
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
10U Softball
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Primary
13U Baseball
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
11U Baseball
3
No School
3:45pm - 5:15pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Williamsburg High School
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Private Event
@MP Rm MS
Linn County Democratic Caucus
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Private Event
@Gym Intermediate
Benton County Democratic Caucus
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Private Event
@MP Rm Intermediate
Benton County Republican Caucus
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Private Event
@MP Rm Primary
Linn County Republican Caucus
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4
MS Music
ICDA MS 5th & 6th Grade Honor Choir Festival
6:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
9U/10U Baseball
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Clear Creek Amana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Clear Creek Amana High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Linn-Mar High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
8U Parent Meeting
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
5
Late Start-30 Minutes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Granny Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6
6:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@South Tama Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Parent Meeting
@MP Rm Primary
Preschool Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
7
Band
ISU Honor Band Festival
Choir
Liberty Jazz Choir Festival @ North Liberty High School
6:00am - 7:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@High School
CPU MS Solo/Ensemble Festival
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
(Cancelled)
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6th Grade Boys Basketball at halftime
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
CPU Dance Team halftime performance.
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
8
Band
ISU Honor Band Festival
Show Choir
Stars on Stage Show Choir Invitational @ West Liberty High School
Speech
State Large Group Speech Contest - TBA
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym HS
Tournament
8:00am - 11:00am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
8:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
Clinic
8:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
Clinic
12:00pm
WR: V
@Williamsburg High School
12:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
Tournament
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@
Multiple Location
14U Softball
9
10:00am - 4:00pm
Dance Team Performance
@
Multiple Location
Spring Dance Show
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
9U/10U Baseball
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Primary
13U Baseball
3:00pm - 9:30pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
4:00pm - 5:30pm
4-H Meeting
@High School Library
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
10U Softball
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Gym HS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
11U Baseball
10
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Vernon Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Granny Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
11
6:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
9U/10U Baseball
3:45pm - 5:30pm
MS Cheer
@MP Rm MS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Beckman High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
6:00pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Beckman Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
12U Baseball
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Beckman Catholic High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
12
Late Start-30 Minutes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym Intermediate
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
13
6:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Cheer
@MP Rm Primary
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Beckman Middle School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
14
Band
UNI Honor Band Festival
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
4:30pm
Basketball: G/FR-SO
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Mount Vernon High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Driver's Education
@High School Library
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/Junior Varsity
@Center Point-Urbana High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Mount Vernon High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Girls' Basketball Senior Night. PTO "Pack the Gym" Night. CPU Dance Team halftime performance.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mount Vernon High School
MV HS Gym All
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
15
Band
UNI Honor Band Festival
8:00am - 2:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym Primary
8:00am - 11:00am
Driver's Education
@High School Library
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
8:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
Clinic
8:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
Clinic
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Clear Creek Amana High School
10:00am
Basketball: B/Junior Varsity
@Clear Creek Amana High School
12:00pm
WR: V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Student Council
@Gym MS
Dance Set up
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@
Multiple Location
14U Softball
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance
@Gym MS
Student Council "Black Light" Dance
16
8:00am - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
Tournament
8:00am - 12:00pm
MS Musical
@Gym MS
Set work
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Primary
9U/10U Baseball
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
10U Softball
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Primary
13U Baseball
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
11U Baseball
17
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym Primary
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@West Delaware Middle School
Middle School Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Xplosion Dance
@Primary Elementary School
Registration
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
12U Baseball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
18
6:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
9U/10U Baseball
3:45pm - 5:30pm
MS Cheer
@MP Rm MS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Independence - West Elementary School
Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshmen
@Center Point-Urbana High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Xplosion Dance
@Primary Elementary School
Registration
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Center Point-Urbana High School
4th grade boys basketball @ halftime
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Boys' Basketball, Cheer, & Dance Senior Night. CPU Dance Team halftime performance.
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
19
Late Start-30 Minutes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym Intermediate
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Granny Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
20
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
6:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Concert
@Gym MS
1st & 2nd Grade Elementary Music Concert
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Independence - West Elementary School
Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Concert
@Gym MS
1st & 2nd Grade Elementary Music Concert
21
Band
Liberty HS Jazz Band Festival - MS/HS Jazz Bands
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
6:30am - 7:50am
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Basketball Practice
@Gym MS
3:45pm - 8:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Creek Amana Middle School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
Set up
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
22
Show Choir
Dutch Masters Show Choir Invitational at Pella
Speech
All State Festival Large Group Events @ Iowa State Center, Ames
TBD
WR: V
@Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
6:00am - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
Tournament
8:00am - 2:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym Primary
8:00am - 12:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
8:00am - 9:00pm
Scouts
@
Multiple Location
9:30am - 12:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@
Multiple Location
12:30pm - 4:30pm
Club Volleyball
(Cancelled)
@Gym HS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Class 3A Regional Final (DNH vs. Monticello)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point - Urbana High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@
Multiple Location
14U Softball
23
Band
@Band Room - HS
All State Jazz Band Recording Session
8:00am - 5:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
Tournament
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
9U/10U Baseball
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Primary
13U Baseball
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym MS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
12U Baseball
5:00pm - 9:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
10U Softball
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Intermediate
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
11U Baseball
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
12U Baseball
24
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 5:30pm
MS Musical
@
Multiple Location
MS Musical practice begins
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Center Point-Urbana Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Clear Creek Amana Middle School
4:30pm
Individual Speech: V
@Williamsburg High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Granny Basketball
@MP Rm Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
Decorah vs. Vinton-Shellsburg
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym MS
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point - Urbana High School
25
6:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Musical
@Gym MS
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
9U/10U Baseball
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Center Point - Urbana High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
26
Late Start-30 Minutes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym Intermediate
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Musical
@Gym MS
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Speed & Agility Training
@Gym Primary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Club Volleyball
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Stormin' Archers
@Gym MS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@
Multiple Location
12U & 14U Softball
6:30pm
Board Meeting
@High School Library
27
6:00am - 8:00am
Dance Team Practice
@Gym Primary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Musical
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal
3:45pm - 5:30pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
5:30pm - 7:00pm
HS Athletic Banquet
@MP Rm MS
Wrestling
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
High School Baseball
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@MP Rm Primary
12U Baseball
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Center Point-Urbana High School
28
Band
Coe College Jazz Summit Contest - MS/HS Jazz Bands
Choir
Kirkwood Jazz Festival
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Musical
@Gym MS
Rehearsal
3:45pm - 7:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Primary
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance
@Gym MS
Middle School Dance (Sponsored by HS NHS)
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
HS Softball
29
Band
University of Iowa Honor Band Festival
Show Choir
Marion Masquerade Invitational
Speech
District Individual Events Speech Contest
7:00am - 5:00pm
Private Event
@
Multiple Location
Ambulance training event
8:00am - 2:00pm
Club Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
8:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
Clinic
8:00am - 2:00pm
Youth Basketball
@MP Rm Intermediate
Clinic
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@Gym Primary
12U Softball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS Basketball Practice
@Gym HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Baseball/Softball
@
Multiple Location
14U Softball
7:00pm
Band
Coe College Jazz Summit Concert - MS/HS Jazz Bands
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Activities HS
Activities MS
Athletics HS
Athletics MS
Clubs HS
Clubs MS
Fine Arts HS
Fine Arts MS
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?