Independence

Independence

1

Wednesday, June 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:30amBuilding Usage

High School Volleyball Workouts

High School Volleyball Workouts

9:00amSoftball: 7th DoubleheaderSolon vs. Independence Middle School
12:00pmBaseball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Williamsburg
3:00pm- 5:00pmBuilding Usage
Independence High School Gymnasium location

High School Volleyball Workouts

High School Volleyball Workouts

5:00pmSoftball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Williamsburg
6:00pm- 9:00pmBuilding Usage
Independence High School Gymnasium location

High School Volleyball Scrimmage

High School Volleyball Scrimmage

6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mount Vernon High
Thursday, June 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Districts  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @  TBAlocation
10:00amSoftball: 7th Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

Independence Middle School vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School
12:00pmBaseball: Level 3 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. South Tama
 @  South Tama High Schoollocation
12:00pmSoftball: Level 3 Doubleheader  

(Postponed)

vs. Benton Community
12:00pmSoftball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Vinton-Shellsburg
 @  Independence Mustang Way Park
location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mount Vernon High
Friday, June 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity Districts  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @  TBAlocation
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Districts  

(Cancelled)

vs. TBA
 @  TBAlocation
6:30am- 8:30amBuilding Usage

High School Volleyball Workouts

High School Volleyball Workouts

9:00amSoftball: 7th Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

Independence Middle School vs. Mount Vernon Middle School
12:00pmBaseball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. South Tama
 @  South Tama High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Postponed)

vs. Benton Community
Saturday, June 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSoftball: Varsity Tournamentvs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Crestwood High Schoollocation
Sunday, June 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 6:30pmBuilding Usage

Girls Club BB @ East Gym (T. Ludwig)

Girls Club BB @ East Gym (T. Ludwig)

6:00pm- 7:15pmBuilding Usage

Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls (Howard)

Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls (Howard)

8:00pm- 10:00pmBuilding Usage
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)

Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)

Monday, June 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Regionalsvs. TBA
 @  TBAlocation
12:01am- 11:59pmBuilding Usage

Camp Creamery

Camp Creamery

6:30am- 8:30amBuilding Usage

High School Volleyball Workouts

High School Volleyball Workouts

9:00amSoftball: 7th Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

Independence Middle School vs. Clear Creek Amana Middle School
12:00pmBaseball: Level 3 Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 06-23-20)

vs. Clear Creek Amana
 @  Independence Mustang Way Park
location
12:00pmSoftball: Level 3 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Clear Creek Amana
 @  Independence Mustang Way Park
location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBuilding Usage
Independence High School Gymnasium location

High School Volleyball Workouts

High School Volleyball Workouts

Tuesday, June 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Districtsvs. TBA
 @  TBAlocation
12:01am- 11:59pmBuilding Usage

Camp Creamery

Camp Creamery

12:00pmBaseball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Clear Creek Amana
 @  Independence Mustang Way Park
location
12:00pmSoftball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Clear Creek Amana
 @  Independence Mustang Way Park
location