Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:45am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
9th BBB Practice | |
9th BBB Practice | ||
1:30pm- 3:30pm | Dollars for Scholars Informational Meeting for Class of 2018 | |
Dollars for Scholars Informational Meeting for Class of 2018 | ||
3:40pm- 5:15pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
HS GBB Practice | |
HS GBB Practice | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| Independence Middle School vs. South Tama Middle School |
4:15pm | South Tama Middle School vs. Independence Middle School | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Bowling Practice | |
Bowling Practice | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:35pm
| vs. Cascade |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Archery Practice (McGraw) | |
Archery Practice (McGraw) | ||
7:15pm | vs. Edgewood-Colesburg |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:03pm- 3:25pm | Softball Meeting - Auditorium (Mustang Time) | |
Softball Meeting - Auditorium (Mustang Time) | ||
3:40pm- 5:00pm | Dance Team Practice (Heinz) | |
Dance Team Practice (Heinz) | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| Independence Middle School vs. Oelwein Middle |
4:15pm | Oelwein Middle vs. Independence Middle School | |
4:30pm | vs. Benton Community | |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Benton Community |
6:00pm | vs. Benton Community | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Benton Community |
7:30pm | vs. Benton Community | |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Benton Community |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Speech - Large Group Districts | ||
Speech - Large Group Districts | ||
7:00am- 7:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Archery Tournament | |
Archery Tournament | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
12:00pm | Swimming Meet - MVC Super Meet @ Iowa City West | |
Swimming Meet - MVC Super Meet @ Iowa City West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 2:30pm | AAU VB (Schmitz) | |
AAU VB (Schmitz) | ||
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Youth Girls BB (Osborne) | |
Youth Girls BB (Osborne) | ||
2:30pm- 3:00pm |
High School Weight Room
HS GBB Practice - Weights | |
HS GBB Practice - Weights | ||
2:30pm- 4:00pm | Youth Boys BB (Beatty) | |
Youth Boys BB (Beatty) | ||
3:00pm- 4:30pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
HS GBB Practice | |
HS GBB Practice | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Youth Girls Basketball - 3rd Grade (Ludwig) | |
Youth Girls Basketball - 3rd Grade (Ludwig) | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm | Softball Open Gym (Hupke) | |
Softball Open Gym (Hupke) | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | Youth Boys BB (Beatty) | |
Youth Boys BB (Beatty) | ||
6:30pm- 9:30pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
AAU VB (Schmitz) | |
AAU VB (Schmitz) | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) | |
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:45am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
9th BBB Practice | |
9th BBB Practice | ||
3:40pm- 5:00pm | Dance Team Practice (Heinz) | |
Dance Team Practice (Heinz) | ||
3:45pm- 5:15pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | |
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| Independence Middle School vs. Benton Middle School |
4:15pm | Benton Middle School vs. Independence Middle School | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Bowling Practice | |
Bowling Practice | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
6:00pm | vs. Central Elkader
Independence High School Gymnasium | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym | |
Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:15pm
| vs. Vinton-Shellsburg |
7:30pm | vs. Central Elkader
Independence High School Gymnasium | |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:15pm
| vs. Vinton-Shellsburg
Freshmen "B" game |
Freshmen "B" game |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:45am | 8th Grade BBB Practice (Ruffcorn) | |
8th Grade BBB Practice (Ruffcorn) | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | 7th Grade BBB Practice (Darland) | |
7th Grade BBB Practice (Darland) | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:25pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Center Point-Urbana |
4:30pm | vs. Center Point-Urbana | |
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Bowling Practice | |
Bowling Practice | ||
5:30pm- 6:30pm | AAU Volleyball (Rawlins) | |
AAU Volleyball (Rawlins) | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:25pm
| vs. Center Point-Urbana |
6:00pm | vs. Center Point-Urbana | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Archery Practice (McGraw) | |
Archery Practice (McGraw) | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:25pm
| vs. Center Point-Urbana |
7:30pm | vs. Center Point-Urbana |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:45am | 8th Grade BBB Practice (Ruffcorn) | |
8th Grade BBB Practice (Ruffcorn) | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | 7th Grade BBB Practice (Darland) | |
7th Grade BBB Practice (Darland) | ||
3:40pm- 5:15pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
HS GBB Practice | |
HS GBB Practice | ||
3:40pm- 5:00pm | Dance Team Practice (Heinz) | |
Dance Team Practice (Heinz) | ||
4:45pm- 6:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
10/V BBB Practice | |
10/V BBB Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | 9th BBB Practice | |
9th BBB Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Bowling Practice | |
Bowling Practice | ||
5:15pm- 5:45pm |
High School Weight Room
HS GBB Practice - Weights | |
HS GBB Practice - Weights | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Youth Girls Basketball - 3rd Grade (Ludwig) | |
Youth Girls Basketball - 3rd Grade (Ludwig) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Youth Girls BB (Osborne) | |
Youth Girls BB (Osborne) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Youth Boys BB (Beatty) | |
Youth Boys BB (Beatty) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm |
High School Commons
Post Prom Parent Meeting (L. Geertsema) | |
Post Prom Parent Meeting (L. Geertsema) |