Independence
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 11
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU VB (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Girls Basketball - 3rd Grade (Ludwig)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (Hupke)
    6:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU VB (Schmitz)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 12
    3:40pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS GBB Practice
    3:40pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Clear Creek Amana Middle School
    5:15pm - 5:45pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS GBB Practice - Weights
    5:30pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    10/V BBB Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
    7:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Choral Night
  • 13
    3:40pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS GBB Practice
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Benton Atkins School
    5:30pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    10/V BBB Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 14
    3:03pm - 3:25pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Freshmen Meeting during Mustang Time - Class Rings with Herff Jones
    3:40pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    10/V BBB Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Girls Basketball - 3rd Grade (Ludwig)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    7:00pm
    @Waterloo East High School
  • 15
    TBD
    @Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
    3:40pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS GBB Practice
    5:15pm - 5:45pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS GBB Practice - Weights
    5:30pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    10/V BBB Practice
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 16
    @West Elementary
    SNOW MAKEUP DATE: 6th Grade Solo Contest - West Elementary Band Room
    TBD
    @Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Color Guard Rehearsal (K Barloon)
    3:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    10/V BBB Practice
    3:40pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS GBB Practice
    3:40pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Jr. High Dance - Boogie for Books (B Carey)
  • 17
    Speech - Large Group All-State
    TBD
    @Wells Fargo Arena - Des Moines
    7:00am - 7:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    5th & 6th Grade Boys Club Basketball Tournament
    7:00am - 7:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU VB Tournament (Schmitz)
    7:00pm
    Girls Basketball Class 3A Regional Final - teams TBD (Independence will not play)
  • 18
    National FFA Week
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU VB (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Girls Basketball - 3rd Grade (Ludwig)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (Hupke)
    6:00pm
    @High School Commons
    Team Meeting (Geertsma)
    6:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU VB (Schmitz)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Girls Soccer Open Gym
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 19
    National FFA Week
    3:40pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    4:30pm
    @South Tama High School
    5:30pm
    @South Tama High School
    5:30pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    10/V BBB Practice
    6:00pm
    @Independence Administration Building
    Regular School Board Meeting
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
  • 20
    National FFA Week
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th grade boys basketball
    5:00pm - 6:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    10/V BBB Practice
    5:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    8th Grade - High School Registration & Four Year Plan Workshop (Frye)
  • 21
    National FFA Week
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    FFA Sub-Districts Competition (Waterloo)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School
    Herff Jones - Class Ring Parent/Student Information - On Main Street
    3:40pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    10/V BBB Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Girls Basketball - 3rd Grade (Ludwig)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @High School Commons
    Post Prom Parents Meeting (L Geertsema)
  • 22
    National FFA Week
    4:00pm - 8:00pm
    POTENTIAL SNOW MAKEUP DATE - 7-8 NEIBA Solo Festival (Smith)
    5:30pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    10/V BBB Practice
    7:00pm
    @South Tama High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 23
    Coe Jazz Summit
    National FFA Week
    3:40pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    5:30pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    10/V BBB Practice
  • 24
    National FFA Week
    Speech - Individual Districts
    7:00am - 7:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU VB Tournament (Schmitz)
    7:00pm
    Class 1A Substate Finals Game - Teams TBD (Independence will not play)
    9:00pm - 11:59pm
    @Henderson Event Center
    Winter Formal Dance
  • 25
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU VB (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Girls Basketball - 3rd Grade (Ludwig)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (Hupke)
    6:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU VB (Schmitz)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Girls Soccer Open Gym
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 26
    3:40pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
    8:00pm
    @US Cellular Center
  • 27
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 28
    3:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Band Night Setup
    3:40pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Girls Basketball - 3rd Grade (Ludwig)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @High School Commons
    Post Prom Parents Meeting (L Geertsema)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3