Independence
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    5th Grade Band Registration
    Dance Team - Iowa Spirit Squad Day at Kinnick Stadium
    9:00am
    @Beckman Catholic High School
    9:00am
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    9:00am
    @Independence

    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 2
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 3
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
  • 4
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Auditions
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wartburg Max Cross Country Course-Wartburg College
    4:50pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wartburg Max Cross Country Course-Wartburg College
    JH Races start at 4:30 pm HS Races at 5 pm.
    5:00pm
    @Williamsburg High School
    5:30pm
    @South Tama High School
    6:00pm
    @Williamsburg High School
    6:00pm
    @Williamsburg High School
    7:30pm
    @Williamsburg High School
  • 5
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Auditions
    6:00pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Soccer- Todd Lamphier
  • 6
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Auditions
    4:15pm
    @Benton Community High School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wartburg Max Cross Country Course-Wartburg College
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Color Guard Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @East Elementary
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    Marching Band Practice
  • 7
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    5:00pm
    @Independence

    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

    7:30pm
    @Independence

    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

  • 8
    9:00am
    @Benton Community High School
    9:00am
    @West Delaware High School
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence High School
    Iowa 1st District Democrats Central Committee Executive Board Meeting - Classroom rental
  • 9
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
    Youth Soccer scrimmage.
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Gym Usage (Ludwig)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 10
    4:15pm
    @South Tama Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    5:30pm
    @Mount Vernon High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Maquoketa High School
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    Marching Band Practice
  • 11
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @East Elementary
    East Gym - Clover Kids
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    GBB - Conditioning @ Tennis Courts
    4:00pm
    @Starmont
    4:15pm
    @Starmont High School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @MV First Street Building Field
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Vernon Middle School
    4:50pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wartburg Max Cross Country Course-Wartburg College
    JH Races start at 4:30 pm HS Races at 5 pm.
    5:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 12
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
  • 13
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    5:00pm
    @Decorah High School
    5:00pm
    @Decorah High School
    5:15pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @West Elementary
    Back to School Mentor Picnic. (Commons and Gym)
    6:00pm
    @Decorah High School
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    Marching Band Practice
    7:15pm
    @Decorah High School
  • 14
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    4:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Mustang Way Park
    Perfect Game - Baseball Field Rental
    5:00pm
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    7:15pm
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
  • 15
    8:00am - 8:00pm
    @Mustang Way Park
    Perfect Game - Baseball Field Rental
    8:30am
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    9:00am
    @Oelwein High School
    9:00am
    @Starmont High School
    9:00am
    @West Delaware High School
  • 16
    @Mustang Way Park
    Perfect Game - Baseball Field Rental
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Gym Usage (Ludwig)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 17
    College 101 - Dubuque (Frye)
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    4:15pm
    @Center Point-Urbana Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm
    @Independence Administration Building
    Regular School Board Meeting
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    Marching Band Practice
  • 18
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    8th Grade Volleyball Practice (Rawlins)
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    GBB - Conditioning @ Tennis Courts
    4:15pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:30pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    4:50pm
    (Changed)
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    5:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    7:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Parents Meeting
    7:30pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 19
    Wilson Photography - West Elementary 3rd & 4th Grade
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    5:00pm
    @High School Commons
    Speech Parent Meeting (Reidy)
    5:30pm
    @East Elementary
    PTO Meeting (East Media Center)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Youth Girls Basketball (Osborne)
  • 20
    Wilson Photography - West Elementary 5th & 6th Grade
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @West Delaware Middle School
    5:15pm - 7:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    6:00pm
    @West Delaware High School
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    Marching Band Practice
  • 21
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    5:00pm
    @Independence High School
    7:30pm
    @Independence High School
  • 22
    Linn-Mar Invitational
    8:45am
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence

    MHI Campus-Cross Country Course

    9:00am
    @Dubuque Senior High School
    9:45am
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence

    MHI Campus-Cross Country Course

  • 23
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Gym Usage (Ludwig)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 24
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Clear Creek Amana High School
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    Marching Band Practice
  • 25
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Jesup Golf & Country Club
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Jesup Golf & Country Club
    4:15pm
    @West Delaware Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:00pm
    @South Tama High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm
    @South Tama High School
    6:00pm
    @South Tama High School
    7:30pm
    @South Tama High School
  • 26
    Wilson Photography - East Elementary Kindergarten
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Girls Basketball (Osborne)
    7:00pm
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
    Powder Puff Football - 7:00 PM; Community Pep Rally to follow at approximately 8:00 PM. Concessions available, no admission charge.
  • 27
    Wilson Photography - East Elementary 1st & 2nd Grade
    3:45pm - 7:45pm
    @Independence High School
    PT Conferences - Junior/Senior High
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    GBB - Conditioning @ Tennis Courts
    4:15pm
    @Western Dubuque High School
    5:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    5:30pm
    @Peet Junior High School
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm
    @Waterloo East High School
  • 28
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    5:00pm
    @Independence

    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

    7:30pm
    @Independence

    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

  • 29
    Bands Across the Prairie/5-Season Invitational
    9:00am
    @Columbus Catholic High School
    9:00pm - 11:59pm
    @High School Commons
    Homecoming Dance
  • 30
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Gym Usage (Ludwig)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6