Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Gym Usage (Ludwig) | |
Gym Usage (Ludwig) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup) | |
GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup) | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) | |
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:15pm | Clear Creek Amana Middle School vs. Independence Middle School | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| Independence Middle School vs. Clear Creek Amana |
5:15pm- 6:45pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
7:00pm- 9:15pm | Marching Band Practice | |
Marching Band Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm- 5:30pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup) | |
GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup) | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | Independence Middle School vs. Jesup Middle |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..(jesup_cross_country_meet_2018.pdf) |
(jesup_cross_country_meet_2018.pdf) | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:05pm
| Independence Middle School vs. West Delaware Middle |
4:15pm | West Delaware Middle vs. Independence Middle School | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Independence Middle School vs. Vinton-Shellsburg Middle @ Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School |
4:15pm | Vinton-Shellsburg Middle vs. Independence Middle School | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. South Tama |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. South Tama |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. South Tama |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. South Tama |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Wilson Photography - East Elementary Kindergarten | ||
Wilson Photography - East Elementary Kindergarten | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | |
Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Youth Girls Basketball (Osborne) | |
Youth Girls Basketball (Osborne) | ||
7:00pm |
Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
Powder Puff Football - 7:00 PM; Community Pep Rally to follow at approximately 8:00 PM. Concessions available, no admission charge. | |
Powder Puff Football - 7:00 PM; Community Pep Rally to follow at approximately 8:00 PM. Concessions available, no admission charge. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Wilson Photography - East Elementary 1st & 2nd Grade | ||
Wilson Photography - East Elementary 1st & 2nd Grade | ||
3:45pm- 7:45pm | PT Conferences - Junior/Senior High | |
PT Conferences - Junior/Senior High | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | GBB - Conditioning @ Tennis Courts | |
GBB - Conditioning @ Tennis Courts | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:25pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Peet |
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:25pm
| vs. Waterloo East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | |
Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | ||
5:00pm | vs. Waterloo East | |
7:30pm | vs. Waterloo East |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Bands Across the Prairie/5-Season Invitational | ||
Bands Across the Prairie/5-Season Invitational | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:45am
| vs. Columbus Catholic |
9:00pm- 11:59pm |
High School Commons
Homecoming Dance | |
Homecoming Dance |