Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Gym Usage (Ludwig) | |
Gym Usage (Ludwig) | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup) | |
GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup) | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) | |
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:15pm | Williamsburg Middle School vs. Independence Middle School | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| Independence Middle School vs. Williamsburg Middle School |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | East Gym - Youth Sports (Ludwig) | |
East Gym - Youth Sports (Ludwig) | ||
5:15pm- 6:45pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
7:00pm- 9:15pm | Marching Band Practice | |
Marching Band Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Wilson Photography - Junior High | ||
Wilson Photography - Junior High | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
(Cancelled) | Independence Middle School vs. West Delaware Middle Delaware County Fairgrounds |
Delaware County Fairgrounds | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:15pm | South Tama Middle School vs. Independence Middle School | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:20pm
| Independence Middle School vs. South Tama Middle School |
6:00pm- 7:30pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup) | |
GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup) | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Wilson Photography - Senior High | ||
Wilson Photography - Senior High | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | |
Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Youth Girls Basketball (Osborne) | |
Youth Girls Basketball (Osborne) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Wilson Photography - Early Childhood Center | ||
Wilson Photography - Early Childhood Center | ||
3:30pm- 7:45pm | East Elementary
more.. PT Conferences - K-6 | |
PT Conferences - K-6 | ||
4:00pm- 4:30pm | GBB - Conditioning @ Tennis Courts | |
GBB - Conditioning @ Tennis Courts | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| Independence Middle School vs. Oelwein Community Schools |
4:15pm | Oelwein Middle vs. Independence Middle School | |
5:00pm | vs. Benton Community | |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Color Guard Practice- They will start after JH VB Game | |
Color Guard Practice- They will start after JH VB Game | ||
6:00pm- 8:30pm | Fall Play Practice | |
Fall Play Practice | ||
6:00pm | vs. Charles City | |
6:00pm | vs. Benton Community | |
6:00pm | vs. Benton Community | |
7:30pm | vs. Benton Community |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | |
Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:35pm
(Date Changed to 10-08-18) | vs. Charles City |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Charles City |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:00pm
(Time Changed) | vs. Charles City |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Morning Madness/IHSMA State Contest/Valleyfest Showdown | ||
Morning Madness/IHSMA State Contest/Valleyfest Showdown | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Concession Stand - Volleyball | |
Concession Stand - Volleyball |