Independence
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 1
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Mary Welsh School
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    East Gym - Youth Sports (Ludwig)
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    Marching Band Practice
  • 2
    Wilson Photography - Junior High
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Delaware Middle School
    Delaware County Fairgrounds
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Delaware High School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @South Tama High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
  • 3
    Wilson Photography - Senior High
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Girls Basketball (Osborne)
  • 4
    Wilson Photography - Early Childhood Center
    3:30pm - 7:45pm
    PT Conferences - K-6
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    GBB - Conditioning @ Tennis Courts
    4:15pm
    @Oelwein Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Color Guard Practice- They will start after JH VB Game
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm
    @Independence
    6:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 5
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Charles City High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Charles City High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Charles City High School
  • 6
    Morning Madness/IHSMA State Contest/Valleyfest Showdown
    9:00am
    @North Linn High School
    9:00am
    @Hampton-Dumont High School
    Concession Stand - Volleyball
  • 7
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Gym Usage (Ludwig)
    5:00pm - 6:15pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 8
    4:00pm
    @Clear Creek Amana High School
    4:00pm
    @Beckman Catholic High School
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    5:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Charles City High School
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    Marching Band Practice
  • 9
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @East Elementary
    East Gym - Clover Kids
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    GBB - Conditioning @ Tennis Courts
    4:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    Western Dubuque is also participating
    4:15pm
    @Beckman Catholic High School
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Benton Norway School
    4:15pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence West Elementary Gymnasium

    5:15pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    5:30pm
    @Beckman Catholic High School
  • 10
    7:45am - 2:00pm
    PSAT - Presbyterian Church (select 10th & 11th grade students)
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    5:30pm
    @East Elementary
    PTO Meeting (East Media Center)
    6:00pm
    @High School Commons
    Post Prom Parent Meeting
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Girls Basketball (Osborne)
    7:45pm - 2:00pm
    PSAT Test (Presbyterian Church)
  • 11
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    1:30pm - 7:45pm
    PT Conferences - K-6
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    4:00pm
    @South Tama High School
    4:00pm
    @Mount Vernon High School
    5:00pm
    @Independence

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:15pm
    @Waverly-Shell Rock High School
  • 12
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    4:00pm - 11:59pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    FEW Womens Tournament
    5:00pm
    @Independence

    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

    7:30pm
    @Independence

    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

  • 13
    Waukee Marching Invitational
    12:01am - 11:59pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    FEW Womens Tournament
  • 14
    Varsity Fall League @Dubuque
    12:01am - 11:59pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    FEW Womens Tournament
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Gym Usage (Ludwig)
    5:00pm - 6:15pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 15
    College 101 - Waterloo (Frye)
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm
    @Independence Administration Building
    School Board Meeting - Regular Meeting
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    Marching Band Practice
    7:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Human Trafficking Presentation for Parents
  • 16
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    7:45am
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Girls Basketball Meeting
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Choir concert
  • 17
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Girls Basketball (Osborne)
  • 18
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    4:00pm
    @Hart Ridge Golf Course
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm
    @Independence
    6:00pm
    @Independence

    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 19
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice 8th
    6:30am - 7:30am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Volleyball Practice
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice 7th
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    5:00pm
    @Decorah High School
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    7:30pm
    @Decorah High School
  • 20
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    All-State Auditions
    7:00am - 12:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Child Care Resource & Referral - CPR/1st Aid Course - East Media Center (Wood)
  • 21
    Varsity Fall League @Dubuque
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Gym Usage (Ludwig)
    6:00pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Varsity Volleyball Practice
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 22
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    3:45pm - 7:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Marching Band Practice
  • 23
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning (Abildtrup)
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:30pm
    Wrestling Officials Clinic - Auditorium, Wrestling Room
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 24
    Wilson Photography - West RETAKES
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
  • 25
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 26
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    5:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
  • 27
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    ACT Test (Registered students only)
    9:00am - 1:00pm
    Robotics Competition - East Buchanan
    12:00pm - 8:00pm
    Girl Scouts - Halloween Carnival (A. Johnson) - West Gym and Commons
  • 28
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Gym Usage (Ludwig)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 29
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Marching Band Practice
    7:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 30
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Practice
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    GBB - Conditioning & Open Gym (Abildtrup)
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Rough & Tough Volleyball
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 31
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    1:00pm - 2:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Matinee (not open to public)
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3