Independence
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    Wilson Photography - East RETAKES
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Solon High School
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    GBB - Open Gym (after 7th grade game) (Abildtrup)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Performance
  • 2
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    7:45am - 8:15am
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    HS Boys Basketball Meeting
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Solon Middle School
    7:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Performance
  • 3
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Girls BB Tournament (Osborne)
    7:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play Performance
  • 4
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    2:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Fall Play - Tear Down Set
    3:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Club Practice (Beatty)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball Open Gym
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Club - 5th Grade Boys BB (Fuelling)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 5
    3:35pm - 4:00pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Beckman Middle School
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    6:30pm
    Football Banquet
    7:00pm
    @Clear Creek Amana High School
    1:00 Rehearsal
  • 6
    Wilson Photography - Jr/Sr High RETAKES
    6:00am - 7:30am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Vernon Middle School
    4:15pm
    @West Delaware Middle School
    5:00pm - 9:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Marching Band Practice
    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 7
    Wilson Photography - Early Childhood Center RETAKES
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:35pm - 4:00pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    3:40pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
  • 8
    Grand Nationals - Indianapolis
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    4:15pm
    @Center Point-Urbana Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 9
    Grand Nationals - Indianapolis
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    8:15am - 9:30am
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Junior High Awards Assembly
    2:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Veterans Day Assembly
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:40pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:15pm
    @Benton Keystone School
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    PTO - Family Movie Night
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Girls Basketball - (Osborne) East Elementary Gym
  • 10
    Grand Nationals - Indianapolis
    7:00am - 9:00am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Free-Throw-A-Thon
    9:00am - 1:00pm
    Robotics Competition - Central City
    10:15am - 12:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
  • 11
    Grand Nationals - Indianapolis
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    3:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Club - 5th Grade Boys BB (Fuelling)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 12
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:40pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Benton Atkins School
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    5:15pm - 5:45pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    5:45pm - 7:45pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
    7:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Marching Band Awards Ceremony
  • 13
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @High School Weight Room
    National Honor Society Blood Drive
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @East Elementary
    East Gym - Clover Kids
    3:40pm - 5:40pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:15pm
    @Oelwein Middle School
    4:15pm
    @St John's Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:15pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    1:00 Rehearsal
  • 14
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:40pm - 5:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    5:15pm - 5:45pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    5:30pm
    @East Elementary
    PTO Meeting (East Media Center)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
  • 15
    All-State Music Festival
    Opus Honor Choir
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:40pm - 5:40pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    3:45pm - 7:45pm
    @Independence High School
    PT Conferences - Junior/Senior High
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Vernon Middle School
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    5:15pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 16
    All-State Music Festival
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    6:45am - 7:45am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice (7th Grade)
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:40pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice (8th grade)
    3:40pm - 5:40pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:15pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Girls Basketball - (Osborne) East Elementary Gym
  • 17
    All-State Music Festival
    8:00am - 9:30am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    8:30am - 12:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls BB Scrimmage (Abildtrup)
    9:30am - 11:30am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    12:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Wrestling - Developmental Tournament
  • 18
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Independence Mini-Mustang Tournament
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Club - 5th Grade Boys BB (Fuelling)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 19
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:40pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    4:15pm
    @Clear Creek Amana Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    5:15pm - 5:45pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    5:45pm - 7:45pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    6:00pm
    @Independence Administration Building
    School Board Meeting - Regular Meeting
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
  • 20
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    1:15pm - 2:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    4:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Robotics Competition
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Beckman Catholic High School
    5:15pm - 7:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    6:00pm
    @Beckman Catholic High School
    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:30pm
    @Beckman Catholic High School
  • 21
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Scrimmage @ Cascade
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    11:00am - 11:30am
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Boys Basketball- Beatty
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
  • 22
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
  • 23
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Girls Basketball - (Osborne) East Elementary Gym
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
  • 24
    7:30am - 9:30am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Freshman Practice
    8:00am - 9:30am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    9:30am - 11:30am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
  • 25
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB Scrimmage (Beatty)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Club - 5th Grade Boys BB (Fuelling)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 26
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:15pm
    @South Tama Middle School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Independence High School
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    5:00pm - 8:30pm
    @West Elementary
    Mentor Event - West Commons (Maximovich)
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
    6:15pm - 7:45pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
  • 27
    6:15am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:15pm
    @Independence High School
    4:30pm
    @West Delaware High School
    6:00pm
    @West Delaware High School
    6:00pm
    @West Delaware High School
    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    6:00pm
    @Independence

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:30pm
    @West Delaware High School
  • 28
    6:45am - 7:45am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice (7th Grade)
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:40pm - 5:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    3:40pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice (8th grade)
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    5:10pm - 5:30pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
  • 29
    6:00am - 7:45am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    4:15pm
    @West Delaware Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Independence High School
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    5:15pm - 7:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    6:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Edgewood-Colesburg High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 30
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    10:00am - 1:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    11:30am - 1:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Basketball - Practice (8th grade)
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    4:00pm
    @Independence High School
    Lucky 10 Lanes
    4:00pm
    @Independence

    High School Cafeteria
    Independence High School Gymnasium
    Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium

    4:30pm
    @Maquoketa High School
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Girls Basketball - (Osborne) East Elementary Gym
    6:00pm
    @Maquoketa High School
    7:30pm
    @Maquoketa High School
  • 1