Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 7:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Archery Tournament | |
Archery Tournament | ||
8:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. Battle of Waterloo | |
Battle of Waterloo | ||
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
9:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 3:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne) | |
CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne) | ||
12:00pm- 3:30pm | CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz) | |
CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz) | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty) | |
CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty) | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm | Softball Open Gym (H Hupke) | |
Softball Open Gym (H Hupke) | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym | |
Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym | ||
6:30pm- 8:00pm | Club - 5th Grade Boys BB (Fuelling) | |
Club - 5th Grade Boys BB (Fuelling) | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz) | |
CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz) | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) | |
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:40am | 7th BBB Practice | |
7th BBB Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:50am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice | |
Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm | 8th Grade BBB Practice | |
8th Grade BBB Practice | ||
3:40pm- 5:15pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice | |
Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Bowling Practice (East Gym) | |
Bowling Practice (East Gym) | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
5:15pm- 5:45pm |
High School Weight Room
HS Girls Basketball - Weights | |
HS Girls Basketball - Weights | ||
5:30pm- 7:30pm |
West Elementary
Mentoring Event- West Commons | |
Mentoring Event- West Commons | ||
5:45pm- 7:45pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
HS Girls Basketball - Practice | |
HS Girls Basketball - Practice | ||
6:00pm |
Independence Administration Building
School Board Meeting - Regular Meeting | |
School Board Meeting - Regular Meeting | ||
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym | |
Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:40am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
8th Grade BBB Practice | |
8th Grade BBB Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:40am | 7th BBB Practice | |
7th BBB Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Club Basketball - Girls 7th (Ohrt) | |
Club Basketball - Girls 7th (Ohrt) | ||
4:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Mount Vernon |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Mount Vernon |
5:30pm | vs. Mount Vernon | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Mount Vernon |
6:00pm | Bowling Practice | |
Bowling Practice | ||
7:00pm | vs. Mount Vernon | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Archery Practice (McGraw) | |
Archery Practice (McGraw) | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| vs. Mount Vernon |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:40am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
8th Grade BBB Practice | |
8th Grade BBB Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:40am | 7th BBB Practice | |
7th BBB Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice | |
Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | |
Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | ||
3:40pm- 5:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
HS Girls Basketball - Practice | |
HS Girls Basketball - Practice | ||
4:45pm- 6:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice | |
Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:00pm | Bowling Practice (East Gym) | |
Bowling Practice (East Gym) | ||
5:15pm- 5:45pm |
High School Weight Room
HS Girls Basketball - Weights | |
HS Girls Basketball - Weights | ||
6:00pm- 7:30pm | Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym | |
Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne) | |
CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty) | |
CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:40am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
8th Grade BBB Practice | |
8th Grade BBB Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:40am | 7th BBB Practice | |
7th BBB Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Club Basketball - Girls 7th (Ohrt) | |
Club Basketball - Girls 7th (Ohrt) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Oelwein Community Schools | |
4:00pm | vs. Oelwein Community Schools | |
5:20pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Oelwein Community Schools |
5:20pm | vs. Oelwein Community Schools | |
6:00pm | Bowling Practice | |
Bowling Practice | ||
6:35pm | vs. Oelwein Community Schools | |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Archery Practice (McGraw) | |
Archery Practice (McGraw) | ||
8:00pm | vs. Oelwein Community Schools |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019 | ||
Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019 | ||
6:00am- 7:40am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
8th Grade BBB Practice | |
8th Grade BBB Practice | ||
6:00am- 7:40am | 7th BBB Practice | |
7th BBB Practice | ||
8:30am- 11:30am | East Elementary - Movie | |
East Elementary - Movie | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | |
Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Cascade
@ Cascade Lanes
|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
(Location Changed) | vs. Cascade
@ Cascade Lanes
|
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
(Cancelled) | vs. South Tama
FR-SO will play at 6:00 - JV games cancelled |
FR-SO will play at 6:00 - JV games cancelled | ||
4:30pm | vs. South Tama | |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:50pm
| vs. South Tama |
6:00pm | vs. South Tama | |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:50pm
| vs. South Tama |
7:30pm | vs. South Tama |