Independence
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 6
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Club - 5th Grade Boys BB (Fuelling)
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
  • 7
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th BBB Practice
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:00pm
    @Cedar Rapids Bowling Center
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    3:40pm - 5:40pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    5:15pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    5:45pm - 6:15pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
  • 8
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th BBB Practice
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @East Elementary
    East Gym - Clover Kids
    3:40pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    FR-SO will play at 6:00 - JV games cancelled
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Club Girls BB Practice (Rawlins)
    6:00pm
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:30pm
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
  • 9
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th BBB Practice
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:40pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    5:15pm - 5:45pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    5:30pm
    @East Elementary
    PTO Meeting (East Media Center)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
  • 10
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th BBB Practice
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    3:40pm - 5:40pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Staff Wellness - Mustang Fitness Classes (East Gym)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    5:15pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Club Girls BB - 8th Grade (Osborne)
    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    6:00pm
    @Clear Creek Amana High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 11
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th BBB Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    FR-SO will play at 6:00 - JV games cancelled
    4:30pm
    @Benton Community High School
    6:00pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Benton Community High School
    7:30pm
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    @Benton Community High School
  • 12
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    7:00am - 7:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - Boys Tri-Rivers League
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    Robotics Competition - League Championship (Union HS in La Porte)
    9:00am
    @Independence

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    10:00am
    @Osage High School
    2:30pm
    @US Cellular Center
    Wells Fargo Advisors Shootout
  • 27
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Club - 5th Grade Boys BB (Fuelling)
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
  • 28
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    2:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    3:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    PINK GAME
    3:40pm - 5:40pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Staff Wellness - Mustang Fitness Classes (East Gym)
    4:15pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    (Postponed)
    @Vernon Middle School
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    5:45pm - 6:15pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
  • 29
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th BBB Practice
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    FR-SO will play at 6:00 - JV games cancelled
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Williamsburg High School
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Club Girls BB Practice (Rawlins)
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Williamsburg High School
    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Williamsburg High School
  • 30
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th BBB Practice
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Dance Team Practice - East Elementary Gymnasium
    3:40pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    5:15pm - 5:45pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Girls BB (Osborne)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
  • 31
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:40pm - 5:40pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Staff Wellness - Mustang Fitness Classes (East Gym)
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Clear Creek Amana Middle School
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Club Basketball - 4th Girls (Ludwig) - East Gym
    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    6:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - Varsity Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 1
  • 2