Independence
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 10
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice (Post Season, Varsity) - Optional Shooting & Skill Workout
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Club - 5th Grade Boys BB (Fuelling)
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
  • 11
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    3:40pm - 5:10pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice (Post Season, Varsity)
    3:45pm
    (Postponed)
    @Beckman Catholic High School
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Staff Wellness - Mustang Fitness Classes (East Gym)
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    5:10pm - 5:40pm
    @High School Weight Room
    HS Girls Basketball - Weights
    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
    7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Choral Night
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball Practice (Schmitz)
  • 12
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th BBB Practice
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @East Elementary
    East Gym - Clover Kids
    3:40pm - 5:10pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    HS Girls Basketball - Practice (Post Season, Varsity)
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Benton Atkins School
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Club Girls VB Practice (Rawlins)
    6:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
  • 13
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th BBB Practice
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Center Point-Urbana Middle School
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    5:30pm
    @East Elementary
    PTO Meeting (East Media Center)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    7:00pm
    @Independence

    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 14
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    11:30am
    @TBA
    Cherry Lanes, Dubuque
    1:30pm
    @TBA
    May City Bowl, Cedar Rapids
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Staff Wellness - Mustang Fitness Classes (East Gym)
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Center Point-Urbana Middle School
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 15
    Liberty HS Jazz Festival (North Liberty, IA)
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th BBB Practice
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys Basketball - 9/10 Practice
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Jr. High Dance - Boogie for Books (moved to East Elementary Gym due to makeup basketball game)
    7:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence High School

    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 16
    All State Speech - Large Group - Iowa State Center, Ames
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball Tournament (Schmitz)
    9:00am
    (Changed)
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    10:30am
    (Changed)
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Girls Soccer Open Gym
  • 17
    FFA - National FFA Week
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Boys and Girls Tennis - Preseason Workouts
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Club - 5th Grade Boys BB (Fuelling)
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
  • 18
    FFA - National FFA Week
    6:00am - 7:40am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th BBB Practice
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Staff Wellness - Mustang Fitness Classes (East Gym)
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    4:30pm
    @Independence High School
    4:30pm - 10:00pm
    WaMaC Speech - Building Reservations
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling Practice (East Gym)
    6:00pm
    @Independence Administration Building
    School Board Meeting - Regular Meeting
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Baseball - Pitching and Catching
    8:00pm
    @Maquoketa High School
  • 19
    FFA - National FFA Week
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU VB - 4th Grade (Rawlins)
    7:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    2A Boys Basketball District Finals (INDEE DOES NOT PLAY)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    8:00pm
    @West Elementary
    Boys Soccer Parent/Player Meeting - West Commons
  • 20
    FFA - National FFA Week
    8:00am - 2:00pm
    FFA Sub-districts Competition (Waterloo IA)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - Youth Boys BB (Beatty)
  • 21
    FFA - National FFA Week
    3:45pm - 7:45pm
    @Independence High School
    PT Conferences - Junior/Senior High
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Club Girls VB Practice (Rawlins)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 22
    Coe Jazz Summit
    FFA - National FFA Week
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball Practice
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball Practice
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 23
    FFA - National FFA Week
    District Individual Speech Contest
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball Tournament (Schmitz)
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Basketball Open Gym- Beatty
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Girls Soccer Open Gym
    9:00pm - 11:59pm
    @Henderson Event Center
    Winter Dance