Independence
1

Friday, March 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Building Usage

Field Rental - Perfect Game

Field Rental - Perfect Game

3:30pm- 5:15pmTrack - JH

JH Girls Track Practice

JH Girls Track Practice

5:00pm- 7:00pmCheerleading
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Cheerleading Tryouts

Cheerleading Tryouts

Saturday, March 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Building Usage

Field Rental - Luther College

Field Rental - Luther College

7:00am- 7:00pmBand
High School Band Room, High School Cafeteria, High School Weight Room, Independence High School Gymnasium, Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditoriumlocation

IHSMA State Solo/Ensemble Festival

IHSMA State Solo/Ensemble Festival

7:00am- 1:45pmBuilding Usage

Moser Dance - East Gym

Moser Dance - East Gym

9:00am- 2:00pmCheerleading

Cheerleading Tryouts

Cheerleading Tryouts

Sunday, March 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Building Usage

Field Rental - Luther College

Field Rental - Luther College

4:00pm- 6:30pmSoftball

Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)

Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)

5:00pm- 6:30pmWinter Club Gym Use
High School Commons location

AAU Volleyball End-of-Season Gathering (Schmitz)

AAU Volleyball End-of-Season Gathering (Schmitz)

6:30pm- 7:30pmWinter Club Gym Use

4th Grade GBB Open Gym (Ludwig)

4th Grade GBB Open Gym (Ludwig)

8:00pm- 10:00pmBuilding Usage
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)

Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)

Monday, March 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Speech/Drama

All State Speech - Individual - UNI, Cedar Falls

All State Speech - Individual - UNI, Cedar Falls

3:30pm- 5:15pmTrack - JH

JH Girls Track Practice

JH Girls Track Practice

5:00pm- 6:30pmBuilding Usage

Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym)

Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym)

7:30pm- 9:00pmBaseball

Baseball - Pitching and Catching

Baseball - Pitching and Catching

Tuesday, March 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmTrack - JH

JH Girls Track Practice

JH Girls Track Practice

4:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Central Elkader, Hudson - Iowa, Lisbon, Maquoketa Valley, Oelwein, West Delaware
5:00pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Cedar Falls, Dubuque Senior, Mason City, North Fayette Valley, South Winneshiek, Waterloo East, Waterloo West, Waverly-Shell Rock
6:30pm- 10:00pmBand/Vocal

1, 3, 5 Concert (1st at 6:30, 3rd at 7:00, 5th at 7:30)

1, 3, 5 Concert (1st at 6:30, 3rd at 7:00, 5th at 7:30)

7:00pm- 9:00pmBuilding Usage

Archery Practice (McGraw)

Archery Practice (McGraw)

Wednesday, March 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmTrack - JH

JH Girls Track Practice

JH Girls Track Practice

5:00pm- 6:30pmBuilding Usage

Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym)

Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym)

Thursday, March 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmTrack - JH

JH Girls Track Practice

JH Girls Track Practice

4:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Beckman Catholic, Central Elkader, Clayton Ridge, East Buchanan, Kee, Maquoketa Valley, Oelwein, Starmont, West Delaware
7:00pm- 9:00pmBuilding Usage

Archery Practice (McGraw)

Archery Practice (McGraw)