Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:15pm | JH Girls Track Practice | |
JH Girls Track Practice | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. @ West Delaware High School |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
6:30pm- 10:00pm | 1, 3, 5 Concert (1st at 6:30, 3rd at 7:00, 5th at 7:30) | |
1, 3, 5 Concert (1st at 6:30, 3rd at 7:00, 5th at 7:30) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Archery Practice (McGraw) | |
Archery Practice (McGraw) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:15pm | JH Girls Track Practice | |
JH Girls Track Practice | ||
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym) | |
Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:15pm | JH Girls Track Practice | |
JH Girls Track Practice | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Archery Practice (McGraw) | |
Archery Practice (McGraw) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Field Rental - Perfect Game | ||
Field Rental - Perfect Game | ||
8:15am- 9:30am |
(Changed) | Junior High Awards Assembly (changed to April 5) |
Junior High Awards Assembly (changed to April 5) | ||
3:00pm- 3:25pm | Softball player meeting (Mustang Time) | |
Softball player meeting (Mustang Time) | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm | JH Girls Track Practice | |
JH Girls Track Practice | ||
5:30pm |
Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
Scrimmage with North Fayette Valley | |
Scrimmage with North Fayette Valley |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Field Rental - Perfect Game | ||
Field Rental - Perfect Game | ||
7:00am- 1:45pm | Moser Dance - East Gym | |
Moser Dance - East Gym | ||
7:00am- 5:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Club Basketball (Ridder) | |
Club Basketball (Ridder) | ||
12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
12:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Regina
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Field Rental - Perfect Game | ||
Field Rental - Perfect Game | ||
1:00pm- 2:30pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
AAU Volleyball Clinics | |
AAU Volleyball Clinics | ||
4:00pm- 6:30pm | Softball Open Gym (H Hupke) | |
Softball Open Gym (H Hupke) | ||
6:30pm- 7:30pm | 4th Grade GBB Open Gym (Ludwig) | |
4th Grade GBB Open Gym (Ludwig) | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) | |
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Iowa Jazz Championships | ||
Iowa Jazz Championships | ||
3:30pm- 5:15pm | JH Girls Track Practice | |
JH Girls Track Practice | ||
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Maquoketa |
4:00pm | vs. Maquoketa | |
5:00pm- 6:30pm | Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym) | |
Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym) | ||
6:30pm- 9:00pm | Baseball - Workouts (in case of bad weather) | |
Baseball - Workouts (in case of bad weather) | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. 4:00 pm - Union-La Porte vs. Hudson 5:00 pm Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Columbus 6:00 pm - Waterloo vs. Denver |
4:00 pm - Union-La Porte vs. Hudson 5:00 pm Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Columbus 6:00 pm - Waterloo vs. Denver |