Independence

Independence

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 31
  • 1
    Iowa Jazz Championships
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    @Maquoketa High School
    4:00pm
    @Independence High School
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym)
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Baseball - Workouts (in case of bad weather)
    7:00pm
    @Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
    4:00 pm - Union-La Porte vs. Hudson 5:00 pm Waverly-Shell Rock vs. Columbus 6:00 pm - Waterloo vs. Denver
  • 2
    Iowa Jazz Championships
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Three Elms Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Hickory Grove Oelwein
    4:00pm
    @Independence
    4:30pm
    @Jesup High School
    5:00pm
    @Maquoketa High School
    5:30pm
    @Independence High School
    6:30pm
    @Maquoketa High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Independence High School
  • 3
    Iowa Jazz Championships
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym)
  • 4
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Stone Creek Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Independence High School
    4:00pm
    @Marion High School
    4:30pm
    @Independence
    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

    5:30pm
    @Solon High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @Solon High School
  • 5
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    8:15am - 9:30am
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Junior High Awards Assembly
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:30pm
    @Clear Creek Amana High School
    5:30pm
    @Independence High School
    5:30pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    Karr Athletic Complex
    7:00pm
    @Independence High School
    7:00pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    Karr Athletic Complex
  • 6
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:30am
    @Waverly-Shell Rock & Wartburg College
    9:00am
    @Benton Community High School
    Tara Hills Golf Course

  • 7
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball Clinics
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    FFA Banquet
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    4th Grade GBB Open Gym (Ludwig)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 8
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    @Independence HS
    Three Elms Golf Course

    Three Elms
    4:00pm
    @Vinton Country Club
    4:00pm
    @Mount Vernon High School
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym)
    5:30pm
    @Independence
    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Baseball - Workouts (in case of bad weather)
    7:00pm
    @Independence
    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

  • 9
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Drum Major Training/Auditions
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @East Elementary
    East Gym - Clover Kids
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Stone Creek Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Independence
    Independence Jr/Sr High School

    4:00pm
    @Oelwein High School
    4:00pm
    @West Delaware Middle School
    West Delaware HS Track

    4:30pm
    @MV First Street Building Field
    MV First Street Building Field

    4:30pm
    @Oelwein High School
    4:30pm
    @South Tama High School
    4:30pm
    @Jesup High School
    5:30pm
    @Independence High School
    6:00pm
    @MV First Street Building Field
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @Independence High School
  • 10
    10:00am
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym)
    5:30pm
    @East Elementary
    PTO Meeting (East Media Center)
  • 11
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Drum Major Training/Auditions
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Amana Colonies Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @South Tama High School
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @High School Commons
    Mock Trial Banquet
    5:30pm
    @Independence High School
    6:00pm
    @South Tama High School
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    U13 Soccer Practice (Lange)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @Independence High School
  • 12
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Anti-Bullying Presentation (AM)
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Benton Community High School
    Benton Stadium and Track

    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Benton Community High School
    Benton Stadium and Track

    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Baseball - Workouts (in case of bad weather)
  • 13
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Buchanan County Democrats - building rental
    8:30am
    @Benton Community High School
    Tara Hills Golf Course

    10:00am - 2:00pm
    Marines - Building Rental
  • 14
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    FFA - State FFA Convention (Ames)
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball Clinics
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    Speech Banquet
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    4th Grade GBB Open Gym (Ludwig)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 15
    FFA - State FFA Convention (Ames)
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    @Rolling Acres, Center Point
    4:00pm
    @Independence High School
    4:00pm
    @South Tama High School
    4:30pm
    @Oelwein High School
    5:00pm
    @New Hampton High School
    6:00pm
    @Independence Administration Building
    School Board Meeting - Regular Meeting
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Baseball - Workouts (in case of bad weather)
  • 16
    FFA - State FFA Convention (Ames)
    JH NEICDA Honor Choir
    JH NEICDA Honor Choir
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Drum Major Training/Auditions
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    3:45pm - 7:45pm
    @Independence High School
    PT Conferences - Junior/Senior High
    4:00pm
    @Independence
    Independence Jr/Sr High School

    4:00pm
    @North Fayette Valley High School
    4:30pm
    @South Tama High School
    4:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    Field Rogers

    5:00pm
    @Williamsburg High School
    5:30pm
    @Independence High School
    6:30pm
    @Williamsburg High School
    Williamsburg Recreation Center

    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @Independence High School
  • 17
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    6:00pm
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
    U13 Club Soccer Game
  • 18
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @River Ridge Golf Course
    4:15pm
    @Benton Community High School
    Benton Stadium and Track

    4:30pm
    @Denver Athletic Complex
    4:45pm
    @West Delaware High School
    West Delaware HS Track

    5:00pm
    @Central DeWitt High School
    Soccer Field (Competition)
    5:30pm
    @Independence High School
    6:30pm
    @Central DeWitt High School
    Soccer Field (Competition)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @Independence High School
  • 19
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
  • 20
    9:00am
    @West Delaware High School
    Pin Oak Links

  • 21
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball Clinics
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    4th Grade GBB Open Gym (Ludwig)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 22
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence HS
    Three Elms Golf Course

    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Tama Toledo Country Club
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Dike-New Hartford High School
  • 23
    5/6 NEICDA Honor Choir
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Color Guard Training
    3:00pm
    @South Hills Golf Course - Waterloo, IA
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    @Marion High School
    4:00pm
    @Independence High School
    4:00pm
    @North Fayette Valley High School
    4:15pm
    @Independence
    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

    4:30pm
    @Anamosa High School
    4:30pm
    @Anamosa High School
    5:00pm
    @Clear Creek Amana High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @Clear Creek Amana High School
  • 24
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Color Guard Training
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    5:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Washington DC 8th Grade Trip Parent/Student Meeting (Gustafson)
    6:15pm
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
    U13 Club Soccer Game
  • 25
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Color Guard Training
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    @Tara Hills Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @River Ridge Golf Course
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence High School
    4:15pm
    @Independence
    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

    4:30pm
    @Cedar Valley Soccer Complex
    CVSC Field #8
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 26
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Color Guard Training
    1:00pm
    @Independence
    Three Elms Golf Course

    2:00pm
    (Changed)
    @River Ridge Golf Course
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm
    @Aplington-Parkersburg
    @Aplington Parkersburg
    4:15pm
    @Marion High School
    4:30pm
    @Union High School
    4:30pm
    @Union High School
    5:30pm
    @Independence High School
    5:45pm
    @Marion High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Baseball - Workouts (in case of bad weather)
    7:00pm
    @Independence High School
  • 27
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
    East Buchanan Junior High Track Meet
    6:30am - 12:00pm
    Post Prom
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    7:00am - 8:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Independence Greco/Freestyle Tournament
    8:00am - 10:00am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Color Guard Auditions
    8:30am
    (Postponed)
    @Gates Park Golf Course
    5:15pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Prom Parade
    9:00pm - 11:59pm
    @Henderson Event Center
    Prom