Independence

Independence

1

Saturday, June 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSoftball: Varsity Tournamentvs. Crestwood, New Hampton, Newman Catholic, South Winneshiek, Turkey Valley
 @ Crestwood High Schoollocation
12:00pm- 4:00pmBuilding Usage
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Volleyball - Future Stars Volleyball Camp (Schmitz)

Volleyball - Future Stars Volleyball Camp (Schmitz)

Sunday, June 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 4:00pmBuilding Usage
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Volleyball - Future Stars Volleyball Camp (Schmitz)

Volleyball - Future Stars Volleyball Camp (Schmitz)

6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Varsity Boys Basketball Workouts

Varsity Boys Basketball Workouts

8:00pm- 10:00pmBuilding Usage
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)

Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)

Monday, June 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:30amVolleyball

Future Stars Volleyball Camp

Future Stars Volleyball Camp

10:00amSoftball: 7th DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Independence Middle School vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Volleyball Workouts

Volleyball Workouts

5:00pmBaseball: Level 3 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clear Creek Amana

L2/L3

L2/L3

5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Doubleheadervs. Clear Creek Amana
5:00pmSoftball: Level 3 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clear Creek Amana
6:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity RegionalsTBA vs. TBA

Will be held at highest ranked winners of 5/28 games.

Will be held at highest ranked winners of 5/28 games.

6:00pmSoftball: Varsity Doubleheadervs. Clear Creek Amana
Tuesday, June 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmSoftball: Level 3 Doubleheader  

(Postponed)

vs. Williamsburg
5:00pmBaseball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Clear Creek Amana
5:00pmSoftball: Level 2 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Clear Creek Amana
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:30amVolleyball

Future Stars Volleyball Camp

Future Stars Volleyball Camp

9:00amSoftball: Level 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lisbon, Maquoketa Valley
 @ Lisbon High Schoollocation
9:00amSoftball: 7th Doubleheader  

(Postponed)

Solon vs. Independence Middle School
12:00pmSoftball: Level 3 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       10:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. South Tama
12:00pmSoftball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. South Tama
3:30pm- 5:00pmVolleyball
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Volleyball Workouts

Volleyball Workouts

6:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Solon
 @ Solon High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Volleyball Scrimmage

Volleyball Scrimmage

Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity StateTBA vs. TBA
10:00amBaseball: Level 3 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Williamsburg

L2/L3

L2/L3

12:00pmSoftball: Level 3 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Williamsburg

Combining L2/L3.

Combining L2/L3.

5:00pmBaseball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Solon
 @ Solon High Schoollocation
Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:30amVolleyball

Future Stars Volleyball Camp

Future Stars Volleyball Camp

9:00amSoftball: 7th DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Independence Middle School vs. Mount Vernon Middle School
9:00amSoftball: Varsity Tournamentvs. Center Point-Urbana, Crestwood, Don Bosco Catholic, Dubuque Hempstead, Edgewood-Colesburg, Jesup Community Schools, Maquoketa Valley, Monticello, North Fayette Community Schools, South Winneshiek, Wapsie Valley, Waterloo East, West Branch, West Central, West Delaware
 @ Jesup High Schoollocation
10:00amBaseball: Level 3 Doubleheader  

(Rescheduled to 06-12-19)

vs. Waterloo West
12:00pmBaseball: Level 2 Doubleheader  

(Cancelled)

vs. Williamsburg
12:00pmSoftball: Level 2 DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Williamsburg
3:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Columbus Catholic

Game will be JV/V

Game will be JV/V

6:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer
High School Commons, Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track location

Girls Soccer Banquet @ Stadium (JSH Commons in case of inclement weather)

Girls Soccer Banquet @ Stadium (JSH Commons in case of inclement weather)

6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Boys
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Varsity Boys Basketball Workouts

Varsity Boys Basketball Workouts