Independence
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 8
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 9
  • 10
    4:30pm
    @Wartburg Max Cross Country Course-Wartburg College
    4:50pm
    @Wartburg Max Cross Country Course-Wartburg College
    5:00pm
    @Independence High School
    6:00pm
    @Independence High School
    6:00pm
    @Independence High School
    7:30pm
    @Independence High School
  • 11
  • 12
    4:15pm
    @Benton Community High School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
  • 13
    7:30pm
    @Maquoketa High School
  • 14
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    9:00am
    @Benton Community High School
    9:00am
    @West Delaware High School
  • 15
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 16
    Homecoming Week
    4:15pm
    @South Tama Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:30pm
    @Mount Vernon High School
    6:00pm
    @Independence Administration Building
    School Board Meeting - Regular Meeting
  • 17
    Homecoming Week
    4:00pm
    @Starmont High School
    4:00 JH Girls, 4:20 JH Boys, 4:45 JV Girls, 5:20 JV Boys, 5:55 Varsity Girls, 6:25 Varsity Boys
    4:00pm
    @Starmont High School
    4:00 JH Girls, 4:20 JH Boys, 4:45 JV Girls, 5:20 JV Boys, 5:55 Varsity Girls, 6:25 Varsity Boys
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @MV First Street Building Field
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Vernon Middle School
    5:00pm
    @Clear Creek Amana High School
    6:00pm
    @Clear Creek Amana High School
    6:00pm
    @Clear Creek Amana High School
    7:30pm
    @Clear Creek Amana High School
  • 18
    Homecoming Week
  • 19
    Homecoming Week
    7:15pm
    @Independence
  • 20
    Homecoming Week
    5:00pm
    @Independence
    7:30pm
    @Independence

    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

    Independence Homecoming
  • 21
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:30am
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    9:00am
    @Oelwein High School
    9:00am
    @West Delaware High School
    9:00pm - 11:59pm
    @High School Commons
    Homecoming Dance
  • 22
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 23
    4:15pm
    @Center Point-Urbana Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
  • 24
    4:15pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    4:15pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:00pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    5:00pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    6:00pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    6:00pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
    7:30pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg High School
  • 25
  • 26
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @West Delaware Middle School
  • 27
    7:30pm
    @West Delaware High School
  • 28
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    9:00am
    @Dubuque Senior High School