Independence

Independence

1

Tuesday, September 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Building Usage

Archery - Parent Meeting

Archery - Parent Meeting

School Pictures

School Pictures - East Elementary Kindergarten

School Pictures - East Elementary Kindergarten

4:15pmCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Benton Middle School, BMAP Middle, Independence Middle School, South Tama Middle School, Union MS, West Delaware Middle School vs. Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
4:15pmFootball: 8th GameVinton-Shellsburg Middle School vs. Independence Middle School
4:30pmFootball: 7th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:55pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

Independence Middle School vs. Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
5:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Alburnett, Beckman Catholic, Benton Community, Columbus Catholic, South Tama, Union, Vinton-Shellsburg, West Delaware  @  Vinton-Shellsburg High School
North FieldlocationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Vinton-Shellsburg  @  Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main GymlocationFS
5:00pmVolleyball: Junior Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Vinton-Shellsburg  @  Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main GymlocationFS
6:00pmVolleyball: Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Vinton-Shellsburg  @  Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main GymlocationFS
7:00pmBuilding Usage

Archery - Parent Meeting

Archery - Parent Meeting

7:30pmVolleyball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:40pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Vinton-Shellsburg  @  Vinton-Shellsburg High School
Main GymlocationFS
Wednesday, September 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA

FFA District Soils Judging CDE

FFA District Soils Judging CDE

School Pictures

School Pictures - East Elementary 1&2

School Pictures - East Elementary 1&2

Thursday, September 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
School Pictures

School Pictures - Early Childhood Center

School Pictures - Early Childhood Center

4:15pmVolleyball: 7th GameWest Delaware Middle School vs. Independence Middle School
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

Independence Middle School vs. West Delaware Middle School
6:00pmFootball: Freshmen Gamevs. West Delaware
 @ Independence Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
location

FR-SO

FR-SO

Friday, September 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
School Pictures

School Pictures - Kidsville

School Pictures - Kidsville

7:30pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:35pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Delaware
Saturday, September 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Band

BOA Regional Championship (UNI Dome)

BOA Regional Championship (UNI Dome)

7:00am- 1:45pmBuilding Usage

Moser Dance - East Gym

Moser Dance - East Gym

8:00am- 1:00pmBuilding Usage

Band - Rain Location for competition day

Band - Rain Location for competition day

8:45amCross Country: Varsity Meetvs. Don Bosco Catholic, Dyersville Beckman, East Buchanan, Maquoketa Valley, New Hampton, Postville, South Winneshiek, Starmont, Waterloo Columbus, West Delaware
9:00am- 12:00pmBand
Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track location

HS Band Rehearsal

HS Band Rehearsal

9:00amVolleyball: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adel DeSoto Minburn, Bettendorf, Davenport Central, Davenport North, Dubuque Hempstead, Dubuque Senior, East Dubuque, Iowa City (High), North Scott
 @ Dubuque Hempstead location
9:45amCross Country: MS InvitationalBeckman Catholic Middle School, Benton Middle School, Cedar Falls Peet, Columbus Catholic, Don Bosco Catholic, Edgewood-Colesburg, Maquoketa Valley, New Hampton, Starmont, West Delaware Middle School vs. Independence Middle School
7:30pm- 9:30pmBuilding Usage

Independence Merry Mixers - Building Rental

Independence Merry Mixers - Building Rental

Sunday, September 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:30pmWinter Club Gym Use

Youth Boys BB Practice (Ridder)

Youth Boys BB Practice (Ridder)

8:00pm- 10:00pmBuilding Usage
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)

Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)

Monday, September 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmVolleyball: 7th GameClear Creek Amana Middle School vs. Independence Middle School
4:15pmVolleyball: 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:40pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

Independence Middle School vs. Clear Creek Amana
6:00pmVolleyball: Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jesup, Oelwein
 @ Oelwein High Schoollocation
6:00pmVolleyball: Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Jesup, Oelwein
 @ Oelwein High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 9:15pmBand
Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track location

HS Band Rehearsal

HS Band Rehearsal