Independence

Independence

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Jesup Community School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Jesup Golf & Country Club
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @West Delaware Middle School
    Outdoor Fields - Brown Field

    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:00pm
    @Independence High School
    Independence High School Gymnasium

    5:00pm
    @Independence High School
    Independence High School Gymnasium

    6:00pm
    @Independence High School
    Independence High School Gymnasium

    7:30pm
    @Independence High School
    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 2
    FFA NE District Greenhand Fire-Up
    School Pictures - Jr High School
  • 3
    School Pictures - Sr High School
    4:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @West Delaware Middle School
    Outdoor Fields - Brown Field

    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Jesup Community School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Jesup Golf & Country Club
    4:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Western Dubuque High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:00pm
    @Union High School
    5:30pm
    @Independence High School
    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 4
    5:00pm
    @Waterloo East
    FR-SO Memorial Stadium (Central Middle School)
    7:30pm
    @Waterloo East
    Memorial Stadium (Central Middle School)
  • 5
    Prairie & 5-Seasons Marching Invitationals
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    9:00am
    @Columbus Catholic High School
    Varsity Volleyball Tnt
  • 6
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB Practice (Ridder)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 7
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Mary Welsh School
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
    HS Band Rehearsal
  • 8
    4:00pm
    @Delaware County Fairgrounds- Manchester
    Delaware County Fair Grounds

    4:15pm
    @West Delaware High School
    Hart Ridge Golf Course

    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @South Tama High School
    6:00pm
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Field - Independence
  • 9
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Washington DC Parents Meeting
    7:00pm
    @High School Library
    Youth Boys Basketball Meeting
  • 10
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Oelwein Middle School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:00pm
    @Benton Community High School
    5:00pm
    @Benton Community High School
    6:00pm
    @Benton Community High School
    6:30pm
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
    Youth Soccer (Lange)
    7:30pm
    @Benton Community High School
  • 11
    5:00pm
    @Independence
    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

    FR-SO
    7:30pm
    @Independence
    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

  • 12
    Morning Madness/IHSMA State Contest in Waterloo/ValleyFest
    FFA State Soils Evaluation CDE
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Female Elite Wrestling
    8:10am
    @North Linn High School
    9:00am
    @Hampton-Dumont High School
  • 13
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Female Elite Wrestling
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB Practice (Ridder)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 14
    4:00pm
    @Solon High School
    4:15pm
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
    HS Band Rehearsal
  • 15
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    @Benton Norway School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:00pm
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 16
  • 17
    4:00pm
    @Hart Ridge Golf Course
    4:00pm
    @Marion High School
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Oelwein Middle School
    4:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    5:00pm
    @Prairie Point Middle School
    Point Orange vs. Independence B
    5:00pm
    @Prairie Point Middle School
    Point Black vs. Independence A
    6:00pm
    @Prairie Point Middle School
    6:00pm
    @Prairie Point School
    Point Orange vs. Independence A
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 18
    5:00pm
    @Waverly-Shell Rock High School
    FR-SO
    7:30pm
    @Waverly-Shell Rock High School
  • 19
    Waukee Marching Invitational
    FFA Fed in the Field
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
  • 20
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB Practice (Ridder)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 21
    6:00pm
    @Independence Administration Building
    School Board Meeting - Regular Meeting
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
    HS Band Rehearsal
  • 22
    School Pictures - West Retakes
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Choir Concert - Grades 5-12
  • 23
    School Pictures - East Retakes
    7:00pm
    @Independence
    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 24
    School Pictures - Kidsville Retakes
    4:00pm
    @Independence Mental Health Facility
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Decorah High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 25
    School Pictures - ECC Retakes
    5:00pm
    @Independence
    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

    FR-SO
    7:30pm
    @Independence
    Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track

  • 26
    6:00am - 10:00pm
    All State Music Auditions
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:30am - 10:00am
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Club BB 8th Grade Boys
    7:30pm - 9:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Independence Merry Mixers - Building Rental
  • 27
    4:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB Practice (Ridder)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 28
    7:00pm - 9:15pm
    HS Band Rehearsal
  • 29
    National FFA Convention
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @Independence
    Independence High School Gymnasium

  • 30
    National FFA Convention
  • 31
    National FFA Convention
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 1
  • 2