Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Female Elite Wrestling | |
Female Elite Wrestling | ||
4:00pm- 5:30pm | Youth Boys BB Practice (Ridder) | |
Youth Boys BB Practice (Ridder) | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) | |
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| Multiple Schools.. vs. Center Point-Urbana Middle School |
7:00pm- 9:15pm |
Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
HS Band Rehearsal | |
HS Band Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:15pm | Beckman Catholic Middle School vs. Independence Middle School | |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:50pm
| Independence Middle School vs. Benton Middle School |
4:15pm | Benton Middle School vs. Independence Middle School | |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Archery Practice (McGraw) | |
Archery Practice (McGraw) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:15pm
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
4:15pm |
(Rescheduled from 10-17-19) | Central Clinton-DeWitt Middle vs. Independence Middle School |
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
(Date changed from 10-10-19) | Independence Middle School vs. Oelwein Middle |
4:15pm |
(Date changed from 10-10-19) | Oelwein Middle vs. Independence Middle School |
5:00pm | vs. Prairie Point Orange
@
Prairie Point Middle School Point Orange vs. Independence B | |
Point Orange vs. Independence B | ||
5:00pm | vs. Prairie Point Black
@
Prairie Point Middle School Point Black vs. Independence A | |
Point Black vs. Independence A | ||
6:00pm | vs. Prairie Point Black @ Prairie Point Middle School | |
6:00pm | vs. Prairie Point Orange
@ Prairie Point School
Point Orange vs. Independence A | |
Point Orange vs. Independence A | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Archery Practice (McGraw) | |
Archery Practice (McGraw) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Waverly-Shell Rock
FR-SO |
FR-SO | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:10pm
| vs. Waverly-Shell Rock |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Waukee Marching Invitational | ||
Waukee Marching Invitational | ||
FFA Fed in the Field | ||
FFA Fed in the Field | ||
7:00am- 1:45pm | Moser Dance - East Gym | |
Moser Dance - East Gym |