Independence

Independence

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pm- 6:00pmBowling
Lucky 10 Bowling Alley location

Bowling Practice (Lucky 10 Lanes)

Bowling Practice (Lucky 10 Lanes)

6:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Club Gym Use

Youth Boys BB

Youth Boys BB

Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball - Girls
Independence High School Gymnasium location

HS Girls BB Practice

HS Girls BB Practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Boys
Independence High School Gymnasium location

HS BBB Practice

HS BBB Practice

4:30pm- 6:00pmBowling
Lucky 10 Bowling Alley location

Bowling Practice (Lucky 10 Lanes)

Bowling Practice (Lucky 10 Lanes)

6:00pm- 9:00pmBuilding Usage

Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)

Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)

6:30pm- 7:45pmWinter Club Gym Use
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Club Girls BB - 5th Grade (Howard)

Club Girls BB - 5th Grade (Howard)

7:00pm- 9:00pmArchery

Archery Practice (McGraw)

Archery Practice (McGraw)

Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls FR-SO Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mount Vernon High
4:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen Gamevs. Mount Vernon High
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Junior Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Mount Vernon High
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Gamevs. Mount Vernon High
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Mount Vernon High
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Mount Vernon High
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00pmArchery
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Archery Tournament

Archery Tournament

7:00am- 1:45pmBuilding Usage

Moser Dance - East Gym

Moser Dance - East Gym

8:00am- 4:00pmBuilding Usage

Archery - 3D tournament

Archery - 3D tournament

12:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oelwein
 @  Oelwein High Schoollocation
12:00pmWrestling: Varsity Double DualBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Crestwood High Schoollocation
1:30pmBasketball: Girls Junior Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oelwein
 @  Oelwein High Schoollocation
2:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       10:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Rose Bowl location
2:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       10:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Rose Bowl location
3:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oelwein
 @  Oelwein High Schoollocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oelwein
 @  Oelwein High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oelwein
 @  Oelwein High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoccer

Girls Soccer Open Gym

Girls Soccer Open Gym

Sunday, January 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 3:00pmWinter Club Gym Use
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Youth Girls Club BB

Youth Girls Club BB

12:00pm- 3:00pmWinter Club Gym Use

AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)

AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)

3:00pm- 5:00pmSoftball

Softball Open Gym

Softball Open Gym

3:00pm- 6:00pmWinter Club Gym Use
Independence High School Gymnasium location

Youth Boys BB

Youth Boys BB

5:15pm- 6:45pmWinter Club Gym Use

JH AAU VB (Rawlins)

JH AAU VB (Rawlins)

6:30pm- 8:15pmWinter Club Gym Use
Independence High School Gymnasium location

AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)

AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)

8:00pm- 10:00pmBuilding Usage

Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)

Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)

Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:50amBasketball - Boys
Independence High School Gymnasium location

8th Grade BBB Practice

8th Grade BBB Practice

3:40pm- 5:10pmBasketball - Girls
Independence High School Gymnasium location

HS GBB Practice

HS GBB Practice

5:00pmWrestling: Junior Varsity JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Center Point - Urbana High School location

$6 per wrestler

$6 per wrestler

5:10pm- 7:00pmBasketball - Boys
Independence High School Gymnasium location

HS BBB Practice

HS BBB Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmBuilding Usage

Team Em Practice (East Gym)

Team Em Practice (East Gym)

Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:50amBasketball - Boys
Independence High School Gymnasium location

8th Grade BBB Practice

8th Grade BBB Practice

3:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Cascade
 @  Lucky 10 Laneslocation
3:00pmBowling: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Cascade
 @  Lucky 10 Laneslocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball - Boys

7th Grade BBB Practice

7th Grade BBB Practice

4:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. South Tama
 @  South Tama High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 6:00pmBowling
Lucky 10 Bowling Alley location

Bowling Practice (Lucky 10 Lanes)

Bowling Practice (Lucky 10 Lanes)

6:00pmBasketball: Girls FR-SO Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. South Tama
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. South Tama
 @  South Tama High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmBuilding Usage

Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)

Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)

7:00pm- 9:00pmArchery

Archery Practice (McGraw)

Archery Practice (McGraw)

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. South Tama
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. South Tama
 @  South Tama High Schoollocation