Independence

Independence

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    6:00am - 8:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Archery Tournament
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU VB Tournament
    10:00am
    @West Delaware High School
    Hanson Auditorium
    Seedorff Gym
  • 16
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH AAU VB (Rawlins)
    6:30pm - 8:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 17
    4:15pm
    @Beckman Middle School
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    Independence West Elementary Gymnasium

    5:30pm
    @Independence Administration Building
    School Board Meeting
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (East Gym)
    7:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Choral Night
  • 18
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    Independence West Elementary Gymnasium

    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Center Point-Urbana Middle School
    4:30pm
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice (Lucky 10 Lanes)
    6:00pm
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:30pm
    @Center Point-Urbana High School
  • 19
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th Grade BBB Practice
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB
  • 20
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th Grade BBB Practice
    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    Independence West Elementary Gymnasium

    4:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Center Point-Urbana Middle School
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice (Lucky 10 Lanes)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 21
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th Grade BBB Practice
  • 22
    Large Group Speech All-State - Ames
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    7:30pm - 9:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Independence Merry Mixers - Building Rental
  • 23
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH AAU VB (Rawlins)
    6:30pm - 8:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 24
    National FFA Week
    WaMaC Individual Speech - Williamsburg
    6:30am - 7:50am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    8th Grade BBB Practice
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    7th Grade BBB Practice
    4:30pm
    @Williamsburg High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (East Gym)
  • 25
    National FFA Week
    4:15pm
    @Independence - West Elementary School
    Independence West Elementary Gymnasium

    4:15pm
    @Waverly-Shell Rock Middle School
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @Lucky 10 Bowling Alley
    Bowling Practice (Lucky 10 Lanes)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 26
    FFA Sub-Districts Competition
    National FFA Week
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Boys BB
  • 27
    National FFA Week
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 28
    National FFA Week
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    7-8 NEIBA Large Group Festival
  • 29
    Individual Speech Districts-TBD
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU VB Tournament
    9:00pm - 11:59pm
    @Henderson Event Center
    Winter Dance
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7