Home
Away
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Large Group Speech State -TBD | ||
Large Group Speech State -TBD | ||
7:00am- 1:45pm | Moser Dance - East Gym | |
Moser Dance - East Gym | ||
8:00am- 9:30am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Boys Club BB (Penner) | |
Boys Club BB (Penner) | ||
8:00am- 5:00pm | AAU VB Tournament | |
AAU VB Tournament | ||
9:00am |
(Rescheduled from 01-18-20) | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
12:00pm | vs. TBA | |
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Imperial Lanes
|
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:00am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Imperial Lanes
|
6:00pm- 8:00pm | Girls Soccer Open Gym | |
Girls Soccer Open Gym |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
12:00pm- 3:00pm | AAU Volleyball (Schmitz) | |
AAU Volleyball (Schmitz) | ||
3:00pm- 5:00pm | Softball Open Gym | |
Softball Open Gym | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Youth Boys BB | |
Youth Boys BB | ||
5:15pm- 6:45pm | JH AAU VB (Rawlins) | |
JH AAU VB (Rawlins) | ||
6:30pm- 8:15pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
AAU Volleyball (Schmitz) | |
AAU Volleyball (Schmitz) | ||
8:00pm- 10:00pm | Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) | |
Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| Independence Middle School vs. South Tama Middle School |
4:15pm | South Tama Middle School vs. Independence Middle School | |
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-11-20) | vs. South Tama |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-11-20) | vs. South Tama |
6:00pm- 7:00pm | Team Em Practice (East Gym) | |
Team Em Practice (East Gym) | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Open Gym | |
Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Open Gym | ||
7:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Vinton-Shellsburg @ Vinton-Shellsburg High School |
7:30pm |
(Rescheduled from 02-11-20) | vs. South Tama |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:20am- 7:50am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
HS Boys BB Practice | |
HS Boys BB Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:50am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
8th Grade BBB Practice | |
8th Grade BBB Practice | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm | 7th Grade BBB Practice | |
7th Grade BBB Practice | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Bowling Practice (Oelwein Bowling Alley) | |
Bowling Practice (Oelwein Bowling Alley) | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-10-20) | vs. South Tama |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. South Tama |
6:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-10-20) | vs. South Tama |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym) | |
Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym) | ||
6:00pm | vs. TBA
Regional Duals | |
Regional Duals | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Archery Practice (McGraw) | |
Archery Practice (McGraw) | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. South Tama |
7:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-10-20) | vs. South Tama |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:50am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
8th Grade BBB Practice | |
8th Grade BBB Practice | ||
3:00pm- 10:00pm |
High School Commons
more.. District Review night and District Officer Interviews - Snow Make Up Day | |
District Review night and District Officer Interviews - Snow Make Up Day | ||
3:30pm- 5:00pm | 7th Grade BBB Practice | |
7th Grade BBB Practice | ||
3:40pm- 4:45pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
HS Girls BB Practice | |
HS Girls BB Practice | ||
3:45pm- 6:00pm | Bowling Practice (Oelwein Bowling Alley) | |
Bowling Practice (Oelwein Bowling Alley) | ||
4:45pm- 6:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
HS Boys BB Practice | |
HS Boys BB Practice | ||
6:00pm- 7:15pm | Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls (Howard) | |
Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls (Howard) | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
Youth Boys BB | |
Youth Boys BB |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:40pm- 5:15pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
HS Girls BB Practice | |
HS Girls BB Practice | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| Independence Middle School vs. West Delaware Middle @ West Delaware Middle School |
4:15pm | West Delaware Middle vs. Independence Middle School | |
5:30pm- 7:15pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
HS Boys BB Practice | |
HS Boys BB Practice | ||
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym) | |
Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym) | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm | Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Free Cages (River's Edge) | |
Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Free Cages (River's Edge) | ||
7:00pm- 9:00pm | Archery Practice (McGraw) | |
Archery Practice (McGraw) | ||
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
5:15pm
| vs. Mount Vernon
Varsity Reserve |
Varsity Reserve |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:50am |
Independence High School Gymnasium
8th Grade BBB Practice | |
8th Grade BBB Practice | ||
1:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
11:10am
| vs. Multiple Schools.. |
3:30pm- 5:30pm | 7th Grade BBB Practice | |
7th Grade BBB Practice | ||
3:40pm- 5:15pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
HS Girls BB Practice | |
HS Girls BB Practice | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Beckman Catholic |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Beckman Catholic |
6:00pm- 11:59pm |
Independence High School Gymnasium
AAU Volleyball - set up for Saturday tournament | |
AAU Volleyball - set up for Saturday tournament | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm |
High School Commons
JH Dance - Boogie for Books | |
JH Dance - Boogie for Books | ||
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Beckman Catholic |