Independence

Independence

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Girls Club BB @ East Gym (T. Ludwig)
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH AAU VB (Rawlins)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 2
    4:00pm - 4:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Bowling - end of season meeting (East Gym)
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (East Gym)
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Open Gym
  • 3
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 4
    3:00pm - 11:59pm
    Band Night Setup
    6:00pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls (Howard)
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Free Cages (River's Edge)
  • 5
    1:30pm - 3:30pm
    @High School ICN Room
    Ladies Literary Group - Speech Exhibition (ICN Room)
    4:30pm
    Band Night and Spaghetti Supper
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Free Cages (River's Edge)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 6
    3:30pm - 11:59pm
    Setup for NEIBA Jazz Festival
    3:30pm
    @High School Commons
    Boys Tennis Meeting
    5:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Set up for AAU Volleyball
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @West Elementary
    7th Grade Boys BB - End of Season Gathering (West Commons)
  • 7
    @High School Commons
    Rotary Club Spaghetti Dinner Preparation
    12:01am - 11:59pm
    NEIBA Jazz Festival
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU VB Tournament
  • 8
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    FEW Women's Wrestling Tournament
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Girls Club BB @ East Gym (T. Ludwig)
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH AAU VB (Rawlins)
    6:30pm - 8:15pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 9
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (East Gym)
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Open Gym
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @High School Library
    Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
  • 10
    2:30pm - 8:00pm
    Rotary Club Spaghetti Dinner (with set up and clean up times)
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
    @High School Library
    Boys Golf Meeting
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    6:00pm
    @West Elementary
    Wrestling Banquet (West Commons)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    High School Band and Choir Parent Meeting
  • 11
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Cheer Pre Try-out Open Gym
    6:00pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls (Howard)
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Free Cages (River's Edge)
  • 12
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    6:00pm - 7:45pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Freshmen Registration Night
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @West Elementary
    Girls Soccer Parent/Player meeting (West Commons)
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Free Cages (River's Edge)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 13
    10:00am - 11:30am
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU VB Practice (Schmitz)
  • 14
    District FFA Competition
    Individual Speech State -TBD
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Child Care Resource & Referral - CPR/First Aid (Wood) (East Media Center)
    7:30pm - 9:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Independence Merry Mixers - Building Rental
  • 15
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Girls Club BB @ East Gym (T. Ludwig)
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH AAU VB (Rawlins)
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    @High School Commons
    Boys Basketball Banquet
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 16
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @High School Commons
    Girls Basketball Banquet
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (East Gym)
    6:00pm
    @Independence Administration Building
    School Board Meeting
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Open Gym
  • 17
    2:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wartburg College
    2:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wartburg College
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Girls Spring Club Soccer (Lange) (indoor in case of bad weather)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 18
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Cheer Pre Try-out Open Gym
    6:00pm - 7:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls (Howard)
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Free Cages (River's Edge)
  • 19
    1:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Musical Matinee Performance - Elementary (closed to public)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Girls Spring Club Soccer (Lange) (indoor in case of bad weather)
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Free Cages (River's Edge)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 20
    3:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Postponed)
    PTO Spring Vendor Show
    7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Musical Performance
  • 21
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    (Postponed)
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    7:00am - 10:00pm
    (Postponed)
    PTO Spring Vendor Show
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Grinnell College
    10:00am
    (Cancelled)
    @Grinnell College
    7:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Musical Performance
  • 22
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    (Postponed)
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    (Postponed)
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    2:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Musical Performance
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Softball Open Gym
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    IGCA Basketball Practice
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Girls Club BB @ East Gym (T. Ludwig)
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    (Postponed)
    JH AAU VB (Rawlins)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 23
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Open Gym
  • 24
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Cheer Tryouts
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    6:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Bowling Banquet (Pizza Ranch Banquet Room)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 25
    3:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Independence Public Library - iTAB
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Cheer Tryouts
    6:00pm - 7:15pm
    (Postponed)
    Youth Basketball - 5th Grade Girls (Howard)
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Free Cages (River's Edge)
  • 26
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Cheer Tryouts
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    6:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    1st grade spring concert
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Free Cages (River's Edge)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 27
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Cheer Tryouts
  • 28
    (Postponed)
    HS Band - Solo and Ensemble Contest
    6:30am - 5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Buchanan County EMS Association Meeting
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    (Postponed)
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Child Care Resource & Referral - CPR/First Aid (Wood) (East Media Center)
    10:00am - 2:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Cheer Tryouts
    7:30pm - 9:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Independence Merry Mixers - Building Rental
  • 29
    12:00pm - 3:00pm
    (Postponed)
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    (Postponed)
    AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Softball Open Gym
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Girls Club BB @ East Gym (T. Ludwig)
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @High School Commons
    AAU Volleyball Pizza Party (Schmitz)
    5:15pm - 6:45pm
    (Postponed)
    JH AAU VB (Rawlins)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 30
    (Postponed)
    Individual Speech All-State - UNI
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @High School Weight Room
    National Honor Society Blood Drive
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    (Postponed)
    Indee Mustang Baseball Club - Open Gym
    7:00pm - 8:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @High School Commons
    Cheer Banquet
  • 31
    4:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @West Delaware High School
    Track
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Waverly-Shell Rock High School
    6:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Calvary Christian School - Basketball Practice (East Gym)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Postponed)
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4