Independence
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 3
    7:00am - 4:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Female Elite Wrestling
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    1:00pm
    @West Elementary
    Bowling Banquet (West Commons)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 4
    5:30pm
    @High School Commons
    Wrestling Banquet
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Baseball - Pitching and Catching
  • 5
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Club Girls VB Practice (Rawlins)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @West Elementary School
    Girls Soccer - Parent/Player Meeting
    7:00pm
    @High School Commons
    HS GBB - Banquet
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 6
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    U13 Soccer Club (Lange)
  • 7
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
    7:00pm
    @High School Commons
    Cheerleading Banquet
  • 8
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 9
    State Individual Speech Contest - Waldorf College
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball Tournament (Schmitz)
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    FFA District Competition (Sumner IA)
  • 10
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @High School Commons
    Boys Basketball Banquet
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    4th Grade GBB Open Gym (Ludwig)
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 11
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Baseball - Pitching and Catching
  • 12
    8:15am - 2:00pm
    HS Concert Band - UNI Wind Band Clinic
    2:30pm
    @Wartburg College
    2:30pm
    @Wartburg College
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
    @East Elementary
    East Gym - Clover Kids
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Club Girls VB Practice (Rawlins)
  • 13
    5:30pm
    @East Elementary
    PTO Meeting (East Media Center)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    U13 Soccer Club (Lange)
  • 14
    7:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Musical Performance - Doors open at 7:00, Curtain 7:30
  • 15
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    7:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Musical Performance - Doors open at 7:00, Curtain 7:30
  • 16
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Alumni Basketball Game
    10:00am
    @Grinnell College
    10:00am
    @Grinnell College
    7:30pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Musical Performance - Doors open at 7:00, Curtain 7:30
  • 17
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    12:00pm - 3:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    2:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Musical Performance - Doors open at 1:30, Curtain 2:00
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    4th Grade GBB Open Gym (Ludwig)
    6:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    CLUB - AAU Volleyball (Schmitz)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 18
    Seniors Last Day of School - Class of 2019
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Cheerleading Tryouts
    6:00pm
    @Independence Administration Building
    School Board Meeting - Regular Meeting
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @East Elementary
    Team Em Practice (Fenner) - East Gym
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Baseball - Pitching and Catching
  • 19
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Cheerleading Tryouts
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Club Girls VB Practice (Rawlins)
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Pathways Parent Presentation on Drug Paraphernalia and Culture
  • 20
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @High School Weight Room
    NHS Red Cross Blood Drive
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Cheerleading Tryouts
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym)
    6:00pm
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
    U13 Soccer Practice (Lange)
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    U13 Soccer Club (Lange)
  • 21
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Cheerleading Tryouts
    6:30pm
    @High School Commons
    Baseball - Parent/Player Meeting
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 22
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Cheerleading Tryouts
  • 23
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Luther College
    7:00am - 7:00pm
    IHSMA State Solo/Ensemble Festival
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    9:00am - 2:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Cheerleading Tryouts
  • 24
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Luther College
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @High School Commons
    AAU Volleyball End-of-Season Gathering (Schmitz)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    4th Grade GBB Open Gym (Ludwig)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 25
    All State Speech - Individual - UNI, Cedar Falls
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym)
    7:30pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Baseball - Pitching and Catching
  • 26
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:30pm
    @West Delaware High School
    5:00pm
    @Waverly-Shell Rock High School
    6:30pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    1, 3, 5 Concert (1st at 6:30, 3rd at 7:00, 5th at 7:30)
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 27
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    5:00pm - 6:30pm
    @East Elementary
    Youth Soccer (Ludwig) (East Gym)
  • 28
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    4:30pm
    @West Delaware High School
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Archery Practice (McGraw)
  • 29
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    8:15am - 9:30am
    (Changed)
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Junior High Awards Assembly (changed to April 5)
    3:00pm - 3:25pm
    @Independence Jr/Sr High School Auditorium
    Softball player meeting (Mustang Time)
    3:30pm - 5:15pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    JH Girls Track Practice
    5:30pm
    @Lyle Leinbaugh Football Field & Track
    Scrimmage with North Fayette Valley
  • 30
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    7:00am - 1:45pm
    @East Elementary
    Moser Dance - East Gym
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Club Basketball (Ridder)
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Regina High School
    12:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Regina
  • 31
    @Mustang Way Park
    Field Rental - Perfect Game
    1:00pm - 2:30pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    AAU Volleyball Clinics
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    Softball Open Gym (H Hupke)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Independence West Elementary Gymnasium
    4th Grade GBB Open Gym (Ludwig)
    8:00pm - 10:00pm
    @Independence High School Gymnasium
    Adult Men`s Basketball League (Ridder)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6